Lakota West Firebirds

    2020 Fall Results

    Boys Cross Country | Girls Cross Country | Football | Boys Golf | Girls Golf | Boys Soccer
    Girls Soccer | Girls Tennis | Girls Volleyball |

    Lakota West 2020, 
    Fall Sports Results

    Boys Cross Country

    Date

    Event

    School Placing

    Winning Individual

    West Scorers,  (time) team score/overall place

    8/17Moeller Primetime Cross Country

    11 Schools Competing
    1. West  37
    2. St. X   58
    3. Mason  74
    4. Loveland 108
    5. …

    Nathan Mountain
    St. Xavier
    15:52
    Zach Beneteau (16:30) 4th
    Coleman Cronk (16:44) 6th
    Zach Plotkin (16:50) 7th
    Kaleb Martin (16:58) 9th
    Sergio Negroe (17:02) 11th
    8/24Lakota East Classic
    at VOA Park
    Schools Competing
    9/7Tiffin Cross Country CarnivalSchools Competing
    9/14Eaton Invitational
    Schools Competing
    9/21Centerville Saturday Night Lights
    Schools Competing
    9/28Fairmont Firebird
    Invitational
    Schools Competing
    10/5
    Anna Rocket
    Invitational
    Schools Competing
    10/12Greater Miami Conference Championship Meet at Voice of America Park
    91st OHSAA Division 1 State Tournament
    199 Teams Competing
    10/19District Meet
    at Voice of America
    Park
    Teams Competing
    10/26Regional Meet
    at Troy
    Teams Competing
    11/2
    State Meet
    at National
    Trail Raceway—
    Hebron, Ohio
    Teams Competing

    Back to Top

    Girls Cross Country

    Date

    Event

    School Placing

    Winning Individual

    West Scorers,  (time) team score/overall place

    8/17OHSAA  Early Season Invitational

    Race 3 at National Trails

    Schools Competing

    8/24Lakota East Invitational at VOA ParkSchools Competing
    9/7Tiffin Cross Country CarnivalSchools Competing
    9/14Eaton Invitational
    Schools Competing
    9/21Centerville Saturday Night Lights
    Schools Competing
    9/28Fairmont Firebird
    Invitational
    Schools Competing
    10/5
    Anna Rocket
    Invitational
    Schools Competing
    10/12Greater Miami Conference Championship Meet at Voice of America Park
    91st OHSAA Division 1 State Tournament
    199 Teams Competing
    10/19
    District Meet
    at VOA Park
    Teams Competing

    Back to Top


    Football

    Date

    Opponent

    W/L

    Score

    Overall
    Record

    GMC
    Record

    Highlights

    Stats

    8/28at ColerainW10-01-01-0The Firebirds traveled to Colerain Country as the underdogs like they have many times before. Coach Bolden played, graduated, and coached the Cards leading them to 20 straight GMC titles and had a lot of emotions about returning home for the first time on the opposite side of the field. This would be a night that Coach Bolden and his staff would remember forever. The team captains for both the Cards and the Firebirds met at mid-field and the Firebirds won the toss jumping straight to defense. The defense was disciplined having a very solid night holding the Cards to a scoreless night snapping a 83 GMC game winning streak. The Firebird defense would end up being the first shutout for the Colerain Cardinals since 2009. Aden Miller became the game MVP by scoring on a 19 yard touchdown giving West a lead 10-0 with 9:05 left. The Cards were forced to take some shots with 2:25 remaining in the 4th leading to Aden Miller picking off Tyler Prather at the 16 yard sealing the historic win for the Lakota West Football program.Stats
    9/4HamiltonW40-132-02-0The West football program experienced their first home opener and senior night all in the same night in school history. Hamilton Big Blue marched down the field with command and scored first on the first drive of the game. The Firebirds never looked back from that point on. Alex Afari and Kwiesi Jones Picked off the ball on 2 consecutive drives as Jones scored on a pick 6 to tie up the game. Sophomore Mitch Bolden caught fire throwing for 139 yds connecting for 3 touchdowns. He also ran for 53 yds with 1 rushing touchdown beating Hamilton Big Blue 40-13.Stats
    9/11at SycamoreW33-03-03-0The Firebirds traveled to Sycamore to take on the #1 offense in the GMC. Mitch Bolden continues to heat things up throwing 13/19 with 176 yards and connecting for 4 touchdowns. Adrian Davis caught (2) touchdowns along with Caleb Rao (1) and Trent Lloyd (1). Joshua Brogden had a nice 44 yrd run to the house to put the game out of reach for the Aves. The real story of the night was the defense shutting out the #1 offense in the GMC. The defense held the Aves to 53 yards rushing and 48 yards passing on the night. Aden Miller caused a force fumble as Bryan Henderson recovered it. Jackson Kuwatch lead the Firebirds with 5 tackles.Stats
    9/18at FairfieldW21-74-04-0West traveled to Fairfield to take on the leading rusher in the GMC, Freshman QB Talon Fisher. The defense gave up 2 sizable rushing plays to Talon Fisher and senior running back Jayden Mays that led to a 38 yard TD. It was a team effort on defense that resulted in Fairfield not scoring the rest of the night. William Barber had a big interception against Fairfield that gave the Firebirds the momentum they needed in the 4th quarter. Barber’s interception put West in position to score 21 unanswered points late in the game to remain undefeated. Mitch Bolden connected with Adrian Davis for a 25 yard TD. Josh Brogden had 1 rushing TD and Alex Afari had a pick 6 to the house to seal the game for the Firebirds.Stats
    9/25Oak Hills
    Oak Hills Cancelled Due to Covid-19
    Stats
    10/2Mason
      Stats
    48th Ohio (OHSAA) State Tournament
    72 Division 1 Teams Competing
    10/TBAStats

    Back to Top


    Boys Golf

    Date

    Event

    Team Placings

    MedalistsOther Contributing West Scores 

    W/L

    Event
    Notes
    8/5Anderson Invitational8 Teams Competing
    1. Mason A 308
    2. Lakota East 310
    3. Lebanon  337
    4. …
    6th. West 353
    Jacob Bitonte  80
    Luke Daignault  86
    John Wambaugh  91
    Preston Turner  96
    Jacob Brumfield 105
    0-0
    8/7Harrison Invitational15 Teams Competing0-0
    8/8Sycamore Invitational16 Teams Competing
    1. Springboro  308
    2. St.Xavier  316
    3. Sycamore  317
    4. …
    12th. West 346
    Luke Daignault  79
    Jacob Bitonte  81
    Preston Turner  85
    John Wambaugh  82
    0-0
    8/10East Invitational1. West 342Preston Turner 80
    John Wambaugh 81
    Michael Fickle 85
    Jacob Brumfield 96
    Nick Ferrone 101
    1-0
    8/19Indian Hill Invitational17 Schools Competing1-0
    8/24Hamilton Dual1. West 308
    2. Hamilton 310
    Jacob Bitonte (West) – 37
    Indian Ridge
    par – 36
    Front 9
    Jacob Bitonte  37
    John Wambaugh 40
    Michael Fickle 41
    Luke Daignault  43
    Michael Fickle 43
    Nick Ferrone 48
    2-0
    8/26Fairfield Quad1. Fairfield 157
    2. West 167
    Luke Daignault (West) – 39
    Walden Ponds
    par – 36
    Luke Daignault 39
    Jacob Bitonte 42
    Jacob Brumfield 43
    Michael Fickle 43
    John Wambaugh 44
    Nick Ferrone 46
    2-1
    9/2Oak Hills Dual
    1. West 171
    2. Oak Hills 172
    AJ Burnside (OH) – 36
    Miami Whitewater
    par – 36
    Jacob Bitonte 39
    Luke Daignault 40
    Jacob Brumfield 46
    Michael Fickle 46
    John Wambaugh 48
    3-1
    9/3Fairfield1. Fairfield 162
    2. West 165
    Logan Murphey (Fairfield) – 36
    Walden Ponds
    par – 36
    Jacob Bitonte 39
    Luke Daignault 41
    Jacob Brumfield 42
    Nick Ferrone 46
    Michael Fickle 50
    3-2
    9/8Indian Hill Dual1. Indian Hill 148
    2. West 156
    Peter Sheakley (IH) – 33
    Hyde Park CC
    par – 35
    Jacob Bitonte 38
    Luke Daignault 38
    John Wambaugh 40
    Jacob Brumfield 40
    Nick Ferrone 44
    Michael Fickle 45
    3-3
    9/
    Heatherwoode Golf Club – 71
    Jacob Bitonte 76
    Jacob Brumfield 78
    John Wambaugh 86
    Luke Daignault 96
    Michael Fickle 96
    3-4
    9/15Mason Invitational
    1. West 160
    2.Mason “B” 173
    Jacob Bitonte (LW) – 38
    Shaker Run
    par – 36
    Jacob Bitonte 38
    Luke Daignault 39
    Nick Ferrone 40
    John Wambaugh 43
    Michael Fickle 43
    Jacob Brumfield 44
    3-4
    9/14Turpin Tri-Match
    1. Turpin 150
    2. West 161
    Ben McGrew (Turpin) – 36
    Ivy Hills
    par – 36
    Jacob Bitonte 38
    Michael Fickle 41
    Jacob Brumfield 41
    John Wambaugh 41
    Nick Ferrone 45
    Luke Daignault 44
    9/21Beavercreek Invitational
    9/23 & 9/24Greater Miami Conference Championship Tournament
    (36 holes total)
    94th OHSAA Division 1 State Tournament
    201 Teams Competing
    10/7Cincinnati Sectional
    East Tournament
    14 Schools Competing

    Back to Top


    Girls Golf

    DateEventTeam PlacingsMedalistsOther West ScoresW-LEvent Notes
    8/5Sycamore
    Sycamore – 343
    West – 362
    Deeya Prakish (Sycamore ) – 77
    5 over par 41, at Hamilton Elks,
    blue 9, (2647 yards)
    Ellie Myers – 78
    Amanda Miller – 89
    Keira Stainhilber – 93
    Elli Kautz – 102
    Taylor Blackburn – 108
    Riley Sutherland – 112
    0-1
    8/6Beechwood Invitational10 Schools Competing
    1. Grant County – 333
    2. West – 363 (2th Place)
    Hickory Sticks Golf Course
    Par – 71
    Yardage – 5300
    Amanda Miller –  86
    Kiera Steinhilber – 90
    Ellie Myers – 92
    Elli Kautz – 92
    Riley Sutherland – 107
    0-1Amanda Miller shot 86 – she placed 8th overall out of 50
    8/10Lakota East Invitational11 Schools Competing
    West – 377 (9th Place)
    Wetherington Country Club
    par – 72
    yardage – 5411
    Ellie Myers – 90
    Amanda Miller – 92
    Kiera Steinhilber – 100
    Elli Kautz – 95
    Riley Sutherland – 101
    0-1
    8/11Sycamore Invitational16 Schools Competing
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.
    5.
    7. West – 340
    Waldon Ponds
    Par 72
    Yardage – 4885
    Ellie Myers – 84
    Amanda Miller- 75
    Elli Kautz – 95
    Kiera Steinhilber – 86
    Riley Sutherland – 99
    0-1
    8/13West  Dual
    West – 172
    Oakwood – 211
    Amanda (West) 40 Hamilton Elks
    Par 36
    Ellie Myers – 46
    Amanda 40 – 
    Elli Kautz – 45
    Kiera Steinhilber – 41
    Molly Miller – 47
    Taylor Blackburn – 48
    1-1
    8/19Mt. Notre Dame
    West  – 171
    MND – 199
    Waldon Ponds – back 9
    par 36
    Ellie Myers – 42
    Amanda Miller – 42
    Kiera Steinhilber – 42
    Ellie Kautz – 49
    Fejiro Felix-Okpe – 45
    Molly Miller – 53
    2-1
    8/20St. Ursula Dual

    St Ursula – 168

    West – 178
    Zoe Luebbers – 35 (St. Ursula)
    Ellie Myers – 41
    Amanda Miller – 45
    Kiera Steinhilber –  44
    Elli Kautz  – 54
    Riley Sutherland – 48
    Taylor Blackburn – 49
    2-2
    8/25Princeton Dual
    West – 136
    Princeton – 150
    Riley Sutherland (West) – 42 at Glenview Golf Course
    Par 36
    Riley Sutherland – 42
    Fijiro Felix-Okpe – 45
    Maddie Britt – 49
    Bradan Copeland – 50
    Molly Miller – 51
    Taylor Blackburn – 52
    3-2
    8/27Oak Hills
    West – 176
    Oak Hills – 198
    Debra Brogan (Oak Hills) – 39 at
    Hamilton Elks
    Par 36
    Ellie Myers   43
    Amanda Miller – 43
    Kiera Steinhilber – 45
    Fijiro Felix-Okpe  – 45
    Ellie Kautz – 46
    Riley Sutherland – 53
    4-2
    8/31Mini Invitational
    6 Schools Competing
    1. Kings
    2. Ursuline
    3. St. Ursula
    4…Lakota West
    Leah Swayne
    (Kings) – 35 at

    O’Bannon Creek Country Club
    Par 37
    Ellie Myers – 40
    Amanda Miller – 45
    Elli Kautz – 50
    Kiera Steinhilber – 50
    Molly Miller – 47
    Taylor Blackburn – 57
    4-2
    9/3SetonSeton – 178
    West – 181
    Miami Whitewater Golf Course – 36 Izzy Selby – 38 (Seton)
    Ellie Myers – 44
    Amanda Miller – 49
    Elli Kautz –  47
    Kiera Steinhilber – 45
    Fijiro Felix-Okpe – 45
    Bradan Copeland – 51
    4-3
    9/6Mason Girls Invitational10 Schools Competing
    1. Mason Green 317
    2. Dublin Jerome 328
    3. Ursuline Academy 334
    4. …
    10th. West 387
    Grizzly at Kings Island
    Par – 72

    Eleanor Hudepohl – 70 (Ursuline Academy)

    Fejiro – Felix-Okpe – 93
    Kiera Steinhilber – 94
    Ellie kautz -99
    Ellie Myers – 101
    Riley Sutherland – 104
    4-3
    9/9Oak Hills Invitational
    1. Oak Hills 171
    2. Lakota West 186
    3. Princeton 206

    Indian Ridge Golf

    Par 36-
    Front 9

    Debra Brogan – ? (Oak Hills)

    Riley Sutherland – 44
    Maddie Britt – 45
    Natalie Cope – 47
    Bradan Copeland – 50
    Kristina Amundson – 51
    Molly Miller – 52
    4-4
    9/9Lakota East
    1. Lakota West 182
    2. Lakota East 189

    Sharon Woods Golf Course –

    Par 35-
    Front 9

    Ellie YazellL – 41 (Lakota East)

    Ellie Myer- 48
    Amanda Miller – 46
    Elli Kautz – 44
    Kiera Steinhilber – 51
    Taylor Blackburn – 44
    Fejiro Felix-Okpe – 48
    5-4
    9/12Marcus Camacho Classic
    11 Schools Competing
    1. Grant County 319
    2. Cooper 324
    3. Franklin County 344
    4. Lakota West 357
    Eagle Creek Country Club
    Par 70

    Maddie Hudson – 71 (Grant County)

    Amanda Miller – 86
    Fejiro Felix-Okpe – 86
    Ellie Myers – 87
    Elli Kautz  – 98
    Taylor Blackburn – 104
    5-4
    9/
    9/
    9/
    9/
    9/
    26th OHSAA Division 1 State Tournament
    174 Teams Competing
    9/30Cincinnati Sectional
    Group 1
    10/10
    Southwest Ohio District
    at Beavercreek G.C

    Back to Top


    Boys Soccer

    DateOpponentW/L/TScoreOverall
    Record
    W-L-T
    GMC
    Record
    Game Summary
    8/25CarrollL2-30-10-0
    8/29Worthington KilbourneL0-20-20-0
    9/1MoellerL0-20-30-0
    9/10at HamiltonW8-01-31-0
    9/12at St. XavierL0-31-41-0
    9/17at MasonL2-51-51-1
    9/19AndersonT2-21-5-11-1
    9/22PrincetonW2-02-5-12-1
    9/24at ColerainW4-02-5-13-1
    9/26Elder
    9/29at Lakota East
    9/1at Elder
    10/1Middletown
    10/3Milford
    10/6at Fairfield
    10/18Oak Hills
    10/15Sycamore
    43rd OHSAA Division 1 State Tournament
    191 Teams Competing
    10/TBA

    Back to Top


    Girls Soccer

    DateOpponentW/LScoreOverall
    Record
    GMC
    Record
    Game Summary
    8/25UrsulineW5-11-00-030:27 Period 2 #9 Brooke Brockman (Lakota West) scores a goal
    13:23 Period 2 #13 Kailyn Dudukovich (Lakota West) scores a goal
    04:34 Period 2 #20 Jessica Jackson (Lakota West) scores a goal
    01:44 Period 2 #13 Kailyn Dudukovich (Lakota West) scores a goal
    8/27at KingsW2-0-2-00-029:03 Period 2 #2 Sydney Jones (Lakota West) scores a goal
    04:55 Period 2 #2 Sydney Jones (Lakota West) scores a goal
    8/29at New AlbanyW2-03-00-0Period 2 #13 Kailyn Dudukovich (Lakota West) scores a goal
    10:17 Period 2 #13 Kailyn Dudukovich (Lakota West) scores a goal right
    9/3Lakota EastW5-14-01-028:51 Period 1 #2 Sydney Jones (Lakota West) scores a goal
    26:45 Period 1 #13 Kailyn Dudukovich (Lakota West) scores a goal
    08:28 Period 1 #13 Kailyn Dudukovich (Lakota West) scores a goal
    26:39 Period 2 #13 Kailyn Dudukovich (Lakota West) scores a goal
    19:54 Period 2 #2 Sydney Jones (Lakota West) scores a goal
    9/10HamiltonW8-15-02-025:47 Period 1 #20 Jessica Jackson (Lakota West) scores a goal
    23:38 Period 1 #13 Kailyn Dudukovich (Lakota West) scores a goal
    07:39 Period 1 #13 Kailyn Dudukovich (Lakota West) scores a goal
    03:13 Period 1 #13 Kailyn Dudukovich (Lakota West) scores a goal
    22:18 Period 2 #13 Kailyn Dudukovich (Lakota West) scores a goal
    09:36 Period 2 #20 Jessica Jackson (Lakota West) scores a goal
    01:51 Period 2 #7 Lydia Lehman (Lakota West) scores a goal
    00:29 Period 2 #7 Lydia Lehman (Lakota West) scores a goal
    9/17MasonL2-35-12-1
    36:35 Period 1 #9 Brooke Brockman (Lakota West) scores a goal
    01:55 Period 1 #13 Kailyn Dudukovich (Lakota West) scores a goal
    9/19at Mount Notre DameL0-55-22-1No Score For West
    9/22at PrincetonW7-06-23-135:48 Period 1 #13 Kailyn Dudukovich (Lakota West) scores a goal
    13:21 Period 1 #2 Sydney Jones (Lakota West) scores a goal
    11:50 Period 1 #2 Sydney Jones (Lakota West) scores a goal
    11:20 Period 1 #12 Savannah Grubbs (Lakota West) scores a goal
    02:12 Period 1 #12 Savannah Grubbs (Lakota West) scores a goal
    08:20 Period 2 #20 Jessica Jackson (Lakota West) scores a goal
    01:45 Period 2 #5 Riley Hopkins (Lakota West) scores a goal
    9/24ColerainW8-07-24-1
    39:15 Period 1 #2 Sydney Jones (Lakota West) scores a goal
    35:23 Period 1 #15 Nicky Klosterman (Lakota West) scores a goal
    31:18 Period 1 #13 Kailyn Dudukovich (Lakota West) scores a goal
    24:02 Period 1 #13 Kailyn Dudukovich (Lakota West) scores a goal
    22:30 Period 1 #9 Brooke Brockman (Lakota West) scores a goal
    24:16 Period 2 #20 Jessica Jackson (Lakota West) scores a goal
    16:43 Period 2 #9 Brooke Brockman (Lakota West) scores a goal
    09:18 Period 2 #9 Brooke Brockman (Lakota West) scores a goal
    9/26at Loveland
    10/1at Middletown
    10/6Fairfield
    10/8at Oak Hills
    10/10at Turpin
    10/15at Sycamore
    34th OHSAA Division 1 State Tournament
    184 Teams Competing
    10/TBA

    Back to Top


    Girls Tennis

    DateOpponent

    W/L

    Score

    Overall
    Record

    GMC
    Record

    West Individual Results & Match Notes
    8/12SycamoreL0-50-10-1

    Schleibaum def by Frischer 1-6, 2-6

    Trent def by van den Berg, 1-6, 0-6

    Young def by Reardon, 2-6, 2-6

    Curry/Suresh def by Mahesh/Millerchip, 0-6, 1-6

    S. Martin/Woodall def by Teredesai/Suh, 2-6, 2-6

    8/17WyomingW3-21-10-1

    Schleibaum def by Evans, 2-6, 1-6

    Trent defeats Dick, 7-5, 7-5

    Young defeats Teller, 3-6, 6-6 (7-4), 7-5

    Suresh/Curry def by Dick/Chen, 6-6 (5-7), 6-2, 2-6

    R. Martin/Woodall defeats Smith/Weyman, 6-3, 7-5

    8/19at St. UrsulineL0-51-20-1

    Schleibaum def by Pendergast, 2-6, 0-6

    Trent def by Jennewein, 1-6, 3-6

    Woodall def by Davis, 1-6, 1-6

    Suresh/Young def by Sprong/Schuerman, 2-6, 3-6

    S. Martin/Curry def by Avlia/Scott, 0-6, 0-6

    8/24AndersonL2-31-30-1

    Schleibaum def by Daly, 6-4, 06, 0-6

    Trent defeats Rile, 6-2, 7-5

    Suresh def by Merry Tocanil, 3-6, 7-5, 2-6

    Young/S. Martin def by Rothfus/Coldiron, 4-6, 6-6 (2-7)

    Woodall/R. Martin defeats Moran/Dimling, 6-0, 6-1

    8/27at HamiltonW5-02-31-2

    Schleibaum defeats Gilbert 6-0, 6-0

    Trent defeats Mejia 6-0, 6-0

    Young defeats Christen 6-0, 6-0

    Suresh/Woodall defeats Salter/T, Wilson 6-1, 6-0

    Martin, S/Martin, R defeats Salter, J,/Buddo 6-1, 6-2

    8/25 at Lakota EastL2-32-41-1

    Trent def by Kejriwal, N 3-6, 6-3, 1-6

    Young defeats Kejriwal, A 4-6, 6-1, 6-2

    Woodall def by DiFillipo, D 3-6, 6-0, 4-6

    Suresh/S. Martin defeats DiFillip, C, Kusel Forfeit

    Curry/R. Martin def by Price/Rabin 3-6, 5-7

    9/1at MasonL0-51-51-2Suresh def by Aggarwal, 0-6, 0-6

    Woodall def by Rashi, 0-6, 0-6

    S. Martin def by Cosimi, 0-6, 2-6

    Trent/Schleibaum def by Chada/Uppugarti 0-6, 3-6

    R. Martin/Curry def by Datla/Zutshi, 0-6, 0-6

    9/3PrincetonW3-22-52-2Schleibaum def by Bowen, 1-6, 4-6

    Trent defeats Hinkle, 7-5, 6-0

    Curry def by Harris, 3-6, 6-4, 7-10 TB

    Suresh/Woodall defeats Monnin/Tullos, 6-1, 6-1

    R. Martin/S. Martin defeats Hardman/Kubtz, 7-5, 6-6 (7-1)

    9/9Indian HillW3-23-52-2Schleibaum defeats Dupps, 6-3, 6-4

    Trent def by Noelcke, 4-6, 6-7 (4-7)

    Young defeats Colglazier, 6-2, 6-1

    Suresh/Woodall defeats Stunlreyer/Han 6-1, 6-3

    R. Martin/Curry def by Gemrich/Rye 6-7 (5-7), 3-6

    9/10at ColerainW5-04-53-2Schleibaum defeats Ritzi 6-0, 6-0

    Trent defeats Rigby 6-0, 6-0

    Curry defeats Vickers 7-5, 6-1

    Curry/Woodall defeats Woystek/Laxova 6-1, 6-0

    R. Martin/S. Marting defeats Hooker/Casey 6-1, 6-0

    9/15MiddletownW5-05-54-2

    Schleibaum defeats Wilson 6-0, 6-0

    Trent defeats Fletcher 6-0, 6-0

    Young defeats Isenburg 6-0, 6-0

    Suresh/Woodall defeats Patterson/Pearson 6-0, 6-2

    R. Martin/S. Martin defeats Reyes/Tran 6-0, 6-2

    9/16at Mt. Notre DameW5-06-54-2

    Schleibaum defeats Mansfield 6-2, 6-1

    Trent defeats Durant 6-2, 6-0

    Young defeats Wowk 6-0, 6-0

    Suresh/Woodall defeats Plgmann/McCrary 6-3, 6-1

    R. Martin/S. Martin defeats Smith/Latster 6-0, 7-6 (7-4)

    9/17at FairfieldW5-07-55-2

    Schleibaum defeats Nichols 6-4, 6-3

    Trent defeats Lane 7-6 (7-1), 6-3

    Young defeats Mazuk 6-0, 6-0

    Suresh/Woodall defeats Sasser Johnson 6-0, 6-0

    R. Martin/S. Martin defeats Probert/Whittle 6-2, 6-2

    9/21KingsW4-18-55-2Schleibaum defeats Victor 6-1, 6-2

    Trent defeats Gause 6-7 (5-7), 6-2, 10-4

    Young defeats Astacio 6-1, 6-4

    Suresh/Woodall defeats Ridenour/Hoin 6-3, 7-5

    R. Martin/S. Martin def by Hardman/Moore4-6, 4-6

    9/22Oak HillsL2-38-65-3Schleibaum def by Kadakia 7-5, 3-6, 3-6

    Trent def by Ziebro 4-6, 4-6

    Young defeats King 6-2, 6-2

    Suresh/Woodall defeats Malone/Lykins 6-2, 6-1

    R. Martin/S. Martin def by Miller/Marsala 1-6, 2-6

    9/23Seton
    9/24&
    9/26
    Greater Cincinnati
    Tennis Coaches
    Association (GCTCA)
    Tournament
    Flight E
    9/30
    &
    10/1
    GMC Tournament
    at Mason
    Tournament Standings
    43rd OHSAA Division 1 State Tournament
    200 Teams Competing
    10/10
    &
    10/12
    Sectional
    ATP Lindner Family Tennis Center
    42 singles players entered.  Top 4 will advance to the SW District Tournament

    Back to Top


    Girls Volleyball

    DateOpponentW/LScoreOverall
    Record
    GMC
    Record
    Game Highlights
    8/24at Little MiamiWW 25-21, 25-22, 25-141-00-0
    8/25Mercy McAuleyL25-13, 25-9, 25-161-10-0
    8/27WyomingW25-23, 18-25, 28-30, 25-21, 15-92-10-0
    8/29at KingsL25-16, 25-22, 25-172-20-0
    9/1St. UrslaL5-18, 25-18, 25-152-30-0
    9/3at Lakota EastW25-19, 25-22, 25-223-31-0
    9/8PrincetonW25-10, 25-3, 25-144-32-0
    9/10at HamiltonW25-13, 25-10, 25-55-33-0
    9/14at LovelandW23-25, 20-25, 25-22, 25-24, 15-136-33-0
    9/12TurpinL25-17, 25-21, 25-206-43-0
    9/15at MasonL25-22, 25-19, 25-226-53-1
    9/17FenwickW22-25, 25-18, 25-23, 25-207-53-1
    9/22at ColerainW25-27, 25-23, 23-25, 25-22, 19-178-54-1
    9/24MiddletownW25-6, 25-10, 25-179-55-1
    9/26at Milford
    9/29Mt. Notre Dame
    9/25Little Miami
    9/26Fairfield
    9/30Walnut Hills
    10/1at Sycamore
    10/3at Oak Hills
    10/7at Ursuline Academy
    44th OHSAA Division 1 State Tournament
    196 Teams Competing
    10/TBA

    District | West Main Page | Athletics

    WP2Social Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com