Lakota West Firebirds

    2020 Fall Results

    Boys Cross Country | Girls Cross Country | Football | Boys Golf | Girls Golf | Boys Soccer
    Girls Soccer | Girls Tennis | Girls Volleyball |

    Lakota West 2020, 
    Fall Sports Results

    Boys Cross Country

    Date

    Event

    School Placing

    Winning Individual

    West Scorers,  (time) team score/overall place

    8/28Moeller Primetime Cross Country

    11 Schools Competing
    1. West  37
    2. St. X   58
    3. Mason  74
    4. Loveland 108
    5. …

    Nathan Mountain
    St. Xavier
    15:52
    Zach Beneteau (16:30) 4th
    Coleman Cronk (16:44) 6th
    Zach Plotkin (16:50) 7th
    Kaleb Martin (16:58) 9th
    Sergio Negroe (17:02) 11th
    9/12Mason Cross Country Invite Sponsored by Buckeye Running Company12 Schools Competing
    1. West  53
    2. Mason 60
    3. St. X 80
    4. Loveland 108
    5. …
    Ryan Chevalier

    Loveland

    16:15

    Coleman Cronk (16:15) 2nd
    Zach Beneteau (16:27) 4th
    Zach Plotkin (17:05) 9th
    Kaleb Martin (17:13) 12th
    Michael Lane (17:51) 28th
    9/19Eaton Invitational13 Schools Competing
    1. West  32
    2. Lebanon 67
    3. Mason 78
    4. Elder 99
    5. …
    Zach Beneteau

    Lakota West

    17:23.7*

    *Wrong/Long Course

    ** WRONG/LONG COURSE

    Zach Beneteau (17:24) 1st
    Coleman Cronk (17:24) 2nd
    Kaleb Martin (18:12) 4th
    Michael Lane (18:50) 7th
    Easton Crowther (19:10) 18th

    9/26Lakota East Fall Classic

    Voice of America

    5 Schools Competing
    1. Loveland 41
    2. West 52
    3. Mason 76
    4. Lakota East 86
    5. Lebanon 91
    Coleman Cronk
    Lakota West
    15:28.60
    Coleman Cronk (15:29) 1st
    Zach Plotkin (16:15) 3rd
    Sergio Negroe (16:34) 8th
    Michael Lane (16:50) 12th
    Easton Crowther (17:25) 29th
    10/3St. Xavier XC Invitational
    9 Schools Competing
    1. St. X 30
    2. West 37
    3. Turpin 98
    4. Elder 109
    5. …
    Nathan Mountain
    St. X
    15:07:00
    Coleman Cronk (15:30) 3rd
    Zach Beneteau (15:35) 4th
    Kaleb Martin (16:10) 9th
    Zach Plotkin (16:25) 11th
    Sergio Negroe (16:34) 12th
    10/10Kings Duals
    Schools Competing
    10/17
    Greater Miami Conference Championship Meet at Voice of America Park
    10 Schools Competing
    1. West 26
    2. Mason 43
    3. Lakota East 95
    4. Oak Hills 117
    5. Sycamore 117
    6. …
    Zach Beneteau
    West
    15:33.70
    Zach Beneteau (15:34) 1st
    Coleman Cronk (15:41) 2nd
    Kaleb Martin (15:54) 6th
    Zach Plotkin (16:04) 7th
    Sergio Negroe (16:19) 10th
    91st OHSAA Division 1 State Tournament
    199 Teams Competing
    10/24District Meet
    at Voice of America
    Park
    14 Schools Competing
    1. West 27
    2. Mason 50
    3. Turpin 91
    4. Walnut Hills 93
    5. Kings 142
    6. …
    Zach Beneteau
    West
    15:25.10
    Zach Beneteau (15:25) 1st
    Coleman Cronk (15:31) 2nd
    Kaleb Martin (15:33) 3rd
    Zach Plotkin (15:50) 9th
    Sergio Negroe (16:18) 12th
    10/31Regional Meet
    at Troy
    Teams Competing
    11/7OHSAA State Championship

    Obetz, OH

    Teams Competing

    Back to Top

    Girls Cross Country

    Date

    Event

    School Placing

    Winning Individual

    West Scorers,  (time) team score/overall place

    9/12Mason Cross Country Invite Sponsored by Buckeye Running Company

    13 Schools Competing

    1. Mason 45
    2. Loveland 86
    3. Talawanda 100
    4. St. Ursula 120

    12. Lakota West 388

    Victoria Schwegmann

    Sycamore

    19:22.80

    Lauren Mang (22:11) 64th
    Amane Ohhashi (24:25) 119th
    Kassie Martin (24:32) 121st
    Mo Stevens (25:40) 134th
    Megan Klare (26:13) 135th
    9/19Eaton Invitational

    11 Schools Competing

    1. Lebanon 22
    2. Bellbrook 67
    3. Mercy McAuley 71
    4. Fairfield 170

    5. Lakota West 173

    Faith Duncan

    Lebanon

    18:22

    Lauren Mang (21:46) 20th
    Amane Ohhashi (22:49) 38th
    Kassie Martin (22:51) 40th
    Mo Stevens (23:32) 52nd
    Anna Wells (24:01)  57th
    9/26Lakota East Fall Classic

    Voice of America

    5 Schools Competing

    1. Mason 41
    2. Loveland 50
    3. Lebanon 59
    4. Lakota East 87

    5. Lakota West 153

    Faith Duncan

    Lebanon

    17:50

    Lauren Mang (21:22) 44th
    Kassie Martin (23:03) 53rd
    Mo Stevens (23:09) 54th
    Amane Ohhashi (23:36) 58th
    Anna Wells (24:21)  62nd
    9/28Hopewell XC Invitational

    3 Schools Competing

    1. West 27
    2. Mason 28
    3. Kings 85

    Lauren Mang
    Lakota West
    20:24.35
    Lauren Mang (20:24) 1st
    Mo Stevens (22:30) 4th
    Kassie Martin (22:35) 5th
    Amane Ohhashi (22:52) 8th
    Emily Turner (22:57)  9th
    10/03Sycamore XC Invite

    6 Schools Competing

    1. Loveland 35
    2. Lakota East 46
    3. Sycamore 78
    4. Seton 82

    6. Lakota West 175

    Kelsi Harris
    Lakota East
    18:15
    Lauren Mang (20:22) 21st
    Amane Ohhashi (22:08) 50th
    Kassie Martin (22:45) 57th
    Mo Stevens (23:20) 64th
    Megan Klare (23:29)  69th
    10/10Kings Duals
    10/17Greater Miami Conference Championship Meet at Voice of America Park
    91st OHSAA Division 1 State Tournament
    199 Teams Competing
    10/24
    District Meet
    at VOA Park
    Teams Competing

    Back to Top


    Football

    Date

    Opponent

    W/L

    Score

    Overall
    Record

    GMC
    Record

    Highlights

    Stats

    8/28at ColerainW10-01-01-0The Firebirds traveled to Colerain Country as the underdogs like they have many times before. Coach Bolden played, graduated, and coached the Cards leading them to 20 straight GMC titles and had a lot of emotions about returning home for the first time on the opposite side of the field. This would be a night that Coach Bolden and his staff would remember forever. The team captains for both the Cards and the Firebirds met at mid-field and the Firebirds won the toss jumping straight to defense. The defense was disciplined having a very solid night holding the Cards to a scoreless night snapping a 83 GMC game winning streak. The Firebird defense would end up being the first shutout for the Colerain Cardinals since 2009. Aden Miller became the game MVP by scoring on a 19 yard touchdown giving West a lead 10-0 with 9:05 left. The Cards were forced to take some shots with 2:25 remaining in the 4th leading to Aden Miller picking off Tyler Prather at the 16 yard sealing the historic win for the Lakota West Football program.Stats
    9/4HamiltonW40-132-02-0The West football program experienced their first home opener and senior night all in the same night in school history. Hamilton Big Blue marched down the field with command and scored first on the first drive of the game. The Firebirds never looked back from that point on. Alex Afari and Kwiesi Jones Picked off the ball on 2 consecutive drives as Jones scored on a pick 6 to tie up the game. Sophomore Mitch Bolden caught fire throwing for 139 yds connecting for 3 touchdowns. He also ran for 53 yds with 1 rushing touchdown beating Hamilton Big Blue 40-13.Stats
    9/11at SycamoreW33-03-03-0The Firebirds traveled to Sycamore to take on the #1 offense in the GMC. Mitch Bolden continues to heat things up throwing 13/19 with 176 yards and connecting for 4 touchdowns. Adrian Davis caught (2) touchdowns along with Caleb Rao (1) and Trent Lloyd (1). Joshua Brogden had a nice 44 yrd run to the house to put the game out of reach for the Aves. The real story of the night was the defense shutting out the #1 offense in the GMC. The defense held the Aves to 53 yards rushing and 48 yards passing on the night. Aden Miller caused a force fumble as Bryan Henderson recovered it. Jackson Kuwatch lead the Firebirds with 5 tackles.Stats
    9/18at FairfieldW21-74-04-0West traveled to Fairfield to take on the leading rusher in the GMC, Freshman QB Talon Fisher. The defense gave up 2 sizable rushing plays to Talon Fisher and senior running back Jayden Mays that led to a 38 yard TD. It was a team effort on defense that resulted in Fairfield not scoring the rest of the night. William Barber had a big interception against Fairfield that gave the Firebirds the momentum they needed in the 4th quarter. Barber’s interception put West in position to score 21 unanswered points late in the game to remain undefeated. Mitch Bolden connected with Adrian Davis for a 25 yard TD. Josh Brogden had 1 rushing TD and Alex Afari had a pick 6 to the house to seal the game for the Firebirds.Stats
    9/25Oak HillsW3-05-05-0
    West wins due to Oak Hills Cancelling because of Covid-19
    Stats
    10/2MasonW21-06-06-0
    The 5-0 Firebirds came in the game excited to get back into action after having a week off against Oak Hills cancelling due to Covid-19 the week before. The 4-1 Comets traveled to Lakota West expecting to give the Firebirds their first loss of the year and a share of the GMC title. Mitch Bolden ran a 2 yard touchdown putting West up 7-0 in the 1st Half. The Firebirds exploded in the 2nd half when Cameron Goode ran for a 1 yard touchdown giving West a 14pt lead in the 4th quarter. Cameron led the West offense with 137 total yards in the game. Silas Walters had an interception setting Mitch Bolden up for his 2nd touchdown run putting the Firebirds up 21-0. Mitch threw for 20 yards and ran for 81 yards. West defense led by Defensive Coordinator-Carlton Gray has given up only 20 points on the 2020 season. The West defense didn’t allow the Comets to score giving West their third defensive scoreless game of the season. Multiple players on defense set the tone against the Comets by dominating the game. Aiden Miller led the defense with 11 total tackles and 2 sacks. Lakota West football wins their first outright GMC conference title in school history.
      Stats
    50th Ohio (OHSAA) State Tournament
    64 Division 1 Teams Competing
    10/9West ClermontW44-07-06-0The Firebirds opened up the 1st round of playoffs at home against West Clermont. West scored quickly on defense with a forced fumble by Jackson Kuwatch and a 52 yard scoop and score by Silas Walters. The defense held the Wolves to 35 yards of total offense with a safety in the 3rd quarter by Aneesh Vyas. Cameron Good had a 3 yard touchdown run with 5 minutes left in the 1st quarter.  Special teams had an explosive night with a 65 yard TD return from Adrian Davis and a 37 yard run to the 3 yard line by Jyaire Brown. West offense had another solid night with 147 yards on the ground and 120 yards in the air. Adrian Davis had his second touchdown of the night with a 42 yard reception and Trent Lloyd spun his way into the end zone on a 32 yard reception from Mitch Bolden. Caleb Rao finished the night at QB scoring a 2 yard rushing touchdown with a running clock till the end of the game.  West beat the Wolves 44-0 to move on to the second round of the playoffs. The Firebirds take on crosstown rival Lakota East in the second round at Firebird Stadium.Stats
    10/16Lakota EastA ton of excitement had built up to the East/West rival game at Firebird Stadium. The Firebirds didn’t disappoint as the defense had yet another dominating night holding East running game to just 80 yards on the night. Lakota East QB TJ Kathman had flashes of brilliance with 170 yards passing and 1 TD. It wouldn’t be enough for the Thunderhawks to keep West on their toes. The Firebirds came out hungry on offense running for 280 yards mainly by Mitch Bolden and led by Cam Good with 141 yards. Mitch Bolden threw for 2 TD’s connecting with Adrain Davis and Trent Lloyd extending the lead 31-14.Stats
    10/23ColerainStats

    Back to Top


    Boys Golf

    Date

    Event

    Team Placings

    MedalistsOther Contributing West Scores 

    W/L

    Event
    Notes
    8/5Anderson Invitational8 Teams Competing
    1. Mason A 308
    2. Lakota East 310
    3. Lebanon  337
    4. …
    6th. West 353
    Jacob Bitonte  80
    Luke Daignault  86
    John Wambaugh  91
    Preston Turner  96
    Jacob Brumfield 105
    0-0
    8/8Sycamore Invitational16 Teams Competing
    1. Springboro  308
    2. St.Xavier  316
    3. Sycamore  317
    4. …
    12th. West 346
    Luke Daignault  79
    Jacob Bitonte  81
    Preston Turner  85
    John Wambaugh  82
    0-0
    8/10East Invitational1. West 342Preston Turner 80
    John Wambaugh 81
    Michael Fickle 85
    Jacob Brumfield 96
    Nick Ferrone 101
    1-0
    8/24Hamilton Dual1. West 157
    2. Hamilton 168
    Jacob Bitonte (West) – 37
    Indian Ridge
    par – 36
    Front 9
    Jacob Bitonte  37
    John Wambaugh 40
    Michael Fickle 41
    Luke Daignault  43
    Michael Fickle 43
    Nick Ferrone 48
    2-0
    8/26Fairfield Quad1. Fairfield 157
    2. West 167
    Luke Daignault (West) – 39
    Walden Ponds
    par – 36
    Luke Daignault 39
    Jacob Bitonte 42
    Jacob Brumfield 43
    Michael Fickle 43
    John Wambaugh 44
    Nick Ferrone 46
    2-1
    9/2Oak Hills Dual
    1. West 171
    2. Oak Hills 172
    AJ Burnside (OH) – 36
    Miami Whitewater
    par – 36
    Jacob Bitonte 39
    Luke Daignault 40
    Jacob Brumfield 46
    Michael Fickle 46
    John Wambaugh 48
    3-1
    9/3Fairfield1. Fairfield 162
    2. West 165
    Logan Murphey (Fairfield) – 36
    Walden Ponds
    par – 36
    Jacob Bitonte 39
    Luke Daignault 41
    Jacob Brumfield 42
    Nick Ferrone 46
    Michael Fickle 50
    3-2
    9/8Indian Hill Dual1. Indian Hill 147
    2. West 154
    Peter Sheakley (IH) – 33
    Hyde Park CC
    par – 35
    Jacob Bitonte 38
    Luke Daignault 38
    John Wambaugh 40
    Jacob Brumfield 40
    Nick Ferrone 44
    Michael Fickle 45
    3-4
    9/12Springboro Invitational
    Heatherwoode Golf Club – 71
    Jacob Bitonte 76
    Jacob Brumfield 78
    John Wambaugh 86
    Luke Daignault 96
    Michael Fickle 96
    4-4
    9/14Turpin Tri-Match
    1. Turpin 150
    2. West 161
    Ben McGrew (Turpin) – 36
    Ivy Hills
    par – 36
    Jacob Bitonte 38
    Michael Fickle 41
    Jacob Brumfield 41
    John Wambaugh 41
    Nick Ferrone 45
    Luke Daignault 44
    4-5
    9/15Mason Invitational
    1. West 160
    2.Mason “B” 173
    Jacob Bitonte (LW) – 38
    Shaker Run
    par – 36
    Jacob Bitonte 38
    Luke Daignault 39
    Nick Ferrone 40
    John Wambaugh 43
    Michael Fickle 43
    Jacob Brumfield 44
    5-4
    9/23 & 9/24Greater Miami Conference Championship Tournament
    (36 holes total)
    9/30Mason Invitational
    1. Turpin 145
    2. West 164
    3.Anderson 170
    Zach Fidisuin, Alex Meyer (Turpin) – 37
    The Grizzly
    par – 35
    Luke Daignault 39
    Michael Fickle 40
    John Wambaugh 42
    Jacob Bitonte 43
    Nick Ferrone 44
    Jacob Brumfield 47
    5-5
    10/1Harrison Dual
    1. West 162
    2. Harrison 182
    Jacob Brumfield, Michael Fickle (West) – 40
    Miami Whitewater
    par – 36
    Jacob Brumfield 40
    Michael Fickle 40
    Luke Daignault 41
    Nick Ferrone 41
    John Wambaugh 42
    Jacob Bitonte 46
    6-5
    94th OHSAA Division 1 State Tournament
    201 Teams Competing
    10/7Cincinnati Sectional
    East Tournament
    15 Schools Competing
    1. Mason 302
    2. Loveland 304
    3. Lakota East 313
    4. Sycamore 314
    8… Lakota West 330
    Jacob Brumfield, Michael Fickle (West) – 40
    Miami Whitewater
    par – 36
    Jacob Brumfield 40
    Michael Fickle 40
    Luke Daignault 41
    Nick Ferrone 41
    John Wambaugh 42
    Jacob Bitonte 46
    10/7GMC
    10 Schools Competing
    1. Mason 283
    2. Lakota East 292
    3. Sycamore 313
    4. Fairfield 323
    5. Lakota West 334
    6. Oak Hills 340
    7. Hamilton 368
    8. Colerain 374
    9. Princeton 369
    10. Middletown 418

    A.J. Wilhelm (Mason) – 65
    Walden Ponds
    par – 72

    Jacob Bitonte 158
    Luke Daignault 158
    Nick Ferron 171
    Michel Fickle 174
    John Wambaugh 176
    Jacob Brumfield 191

    Back to Top


    Girls Golf

    DateEventTeam PlacingsMedalistsOther West ScoresW-LEvent Notes
    8/5Sycamore
    Sycamore – 343
    West – 362
    Deeya Prakish (Sycamore ) – 77
    5 over par 41, at Hamilton Elks,
    blue 9, (2647 yards)
    Ellie Myers – 78
    Amanda Miller – 89
    Keira Stainhilber – 93
    Elli Kautz – 102
    Taylor Blackburn – 108
    Riley Sutherland – 112
    0-1
    8/6Beechwood Invitational10 Schools Competing
    1. Grant County – 333
    2. West – 363 (2th Place)
    Hickory Sticks Golf Course
    Par – 71
    Yardage – 5300
    Amanda Miller –  86
    Kiera Steinhilber – 90
    Ellie Myers – 92
    Elli Kautz – 92
    Riley Sutherland – 107
    0-1Amanda Miller shot 86 – she placed 8th overall out of 50
    8/10Lakota East Invitational11 Schools Competing
    West – 377 (9th Place)
    Wetherington Country Club
    par – 72
    yardage – 5411
    Ellie Myers – 90
    Amanda Miller – 92
    Kiera Steinhilber – 100
    Elli Kautz – 95
    Riley Sutherland – 101
    0-1
    8/11Sycamore Invitational16 Schools Competing
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.
    5.
    7. West – 340
    Waldon Ponds
    Par 72
    Yardage – 4885
    Ellie Myers – 84
    Amanda Miller- 75
    Elli Kautz – 95
    Kiera Steinhilber – 86
    Riley Sutherland – 99
    0-1
    8/13West  Dual
    West – 172
    Oakwood – 211
    Amanda (West) 40 Hamilton Elks
    Par 36
    Ellie Myers – 46
    Amanda 40 – 
    Elli Kautz – 45
    Kiera Steinhilber – 41
    Molly Miller – 47
    Taylor Blackburn – 48
    1-1
    8/19Mt. Notre Dame
    West  – 171
    MND – 199
    Waldon Ponds – back 9
    par 36
    Ellie Myers – 42
    Amanda Miller – 42
    Kiera Steinhilber – 42
    Ellie Kautz – 49
    Fejiro Felix-Okpe – 45
    Molly Miller – 53
    2-1
    8/20St. Ursula Dual

    St Ursula – 168

    West – 178
    Zoe Luebbers – 35 (St. Ursula)
    Ellie Myers – 41
    Amanda Miller – 45
    Kiera Steinhilber –  44
    Elli Kautz  – 54
    Riley Sutherland – 48
    Taylor Blackburn – 49
    2-2
    8/25Princeton Dual
    West – 136
    Princeton – 150
    Riley Sutherland (West) – 42 at Glenview Golf Course
    Par 36
    Riley Sutherland – 42
    Fijiro Felix-Okpe – 45
    Maddie Britt – 49
    Bradan Copeland – 50
    Molly Miller – 51
    Taylor Blackburn – 52
    3-2
    8/27Oak Hills
    West – 176
    Oak Hills – 198
    Debra Brogan (Oak Hills) – 39 at
    Hamilton Elks
    Par 36
    Ellie Myers   43
    Amanda Miller – 43
    Kiera Steinhilber – 45
    Fijiro Felix-Okpe  – 45
    Ellie Kautz – 46
    Riley Sutherland – 53
    4-2
    8/31Mini Invitational
    6 Schools Competing
    1. Kings
    2. Ursuline
    3. St. Ursula
    4…Lakota West
    Leah Swayne
    (Kings) – 35 at

    O’Bannon Creek Country Club
    Par 37
    Ellie Myers – 40
    Amanda Miller – 45
    Elli Kautz – 50
    Kiera Steinhilber – 50
    Molly Miller – 47
    Taylor Blackburn – 57
    4-2
    9/3SetonSeton – 178
    West – 181
    Miami Whitewater Golf Course – 36 Izzy Selby – 38 (Seton)
    Ellie Myers – 44
    Amanda Miller – 49
    Elli Kautz –  47
    Kiera Steinhilber – 45
    Fijiro Felix-Okpe – 45
    Bradan Copeland – 51
    4-3
    9/6Mason Girls Invitational10 Schools Competing
    1. Mason Green 317
    2. Dublin Jerome 328
    3. Ursuline Academy 334
    4. …
    10th. West 387
    Grizzly at Kings Island
    Par – 72

    Eleanor Hudepohl – 70 (Ursuline Academy)

    Fejiro – Felix-Okpe – 93
    Kiera Steinhilber – 94
    Ellie kautz -99
    Ellie Myers – 101
    Riley Sutherland – 104
    4-3
    9/9Oak Hills Invitational
    1. Oak Hills 171
    2. Lakota West 186
    3. Princeton 206

    Indian Ridge Golf

    Par 36-
    Front 9

    Debra Brogan – ? (Oak Hills)

    Riley Sutherland – 44
    Maddie Britt – 45
    Natalie Cope – 47
    Bradan Copeland – 50
    Kristina Amundson – 51
    Molly Miller – 52
    4-4
    9/9Lakota East
    1. Lakota West 182
    2. Lakota East 189

    Sharon Woods Golf Course –

    Par 35-
    Front 9

    Ellie YazellL – 41 (Lakota East)

    Ellie Myer- 48
    Amanda Miller – 46
    Elli Kautz – 44
    Kiera Steinhilber – 51
    Taylor Blackburn – 44
    Fejiro Felix-Okpe – 48
    6-4
    9/12Marcus Camacho Classic
    11 Schools Competing
    1. Grant County 319
    2. Cooper 324
    3. Franklin County 344
    4. Lakota West 357
    Eagle Creek Country Club
    Par 70 Maddie Hudson – 71 (Grant County)
    Amanda Miller – 86
    Fejiro Felix-Okpe – 86
    Ellie Myers – 87
    Elli Kautz  – 98
    Taylor Blackburn – 104
    6-4
    9/15Marcus Camacho Classic
    15 Schools Competing
    1.
    2.
    3.
    14. Lakota West 416
    NCR North course
    Par 70 Maddie Hudson – 71 (Grant County)
    Taylor Blackburn – 89
    Riley Sutherland – 103
    Bradan Copeland – 115
    Maddie Britt – 116
    Natalie Cope – 109
    5-4
    9/15 & 9/16
    Greater Miami Conference Championship
    1. Mason  579
    2. Sycamore  661
    3. Lakota East 664
    4. Lakota West  683 – 4th place out of 10 teams
    Waldon Ponds
    Par 72
    Ellie Myers – 79+84
    Amanda Miller – 87+88
    Ellie Kautz – 87+94
    Kiera Steinhilber – 89+81
    Fejiro Felix – Okpe -100+88
    Molly Miller – 98+97
    6-4
    Ellie Myers – 12 place – 1st Team All GMC

    Amanda Miller,Ellie Kautz and Kiera Steinhilber

    all finished in the top 21 earning
    all-GMC 2nd team honors.
    9/17Fairfield
    1. Lakota West 178
    2. Fairfield 207

    Elks Golf Course – Par 36 Amanda Miller – 40 (Lakota West)

    Amanda Miller – 40
    Ellie Myers – 41
    Fejiro Felix-Okpe – 48
    Molly Miller – 49
    Kiera Steinhilber – 49
    Riley Sutherland – 51
    7-4
    9/21Hamilton
    1. Lakota West 179
    2. Hamilton 225

    Indian Ridge – Par 36 Hannah Baker – 39 (Hamilton)

    Taylor Blackburn – 42
    Elli Kautz – 45
    Molly Miller – 45
    Bradan Copeland – 47
    Maddie Britt – 48
    Riley Sutherland – 51
    8-4
    9/22Seton
    1. Seton 195
    2. Lakota West 204
    Izzy Selby – 39 (Seton)
    Ellie Myers            46
    Fejiro Felix-Okpe    49
    Ellie Kautz               54
    Taylor Blackburn      55
    Riley Sutherland    55
    Kiera Stainhiber      57
    8-5
    9/24Mercy/McAuley
    1. Mercy/ McAuley 176
    2. Lakota West 180
    Elks – par 36 Sydney Miller  – 40 (Mercy/McAuley)
    Ellie Myers – 43
    Elli Kautz – 45
    Fejiro Felix-Okpe – 46
    Taylor Blackburn – 46
    kiera Steinhilber – 50
    Bradan Copeland – 53
    8-6
    26th OHSAA Division 1 State Tournament
    174 Teams Competing
    9/30Cincinnati Sectional
    Group 1
    10/1Princeton
    West RED TEAM – 180
    West WHITE TEAM – 194
    Middletown – 233
    Princeton – 218
    Elks – par 36 Kiera Steinhilber  – 42 (West)
    West RED TEAM
    Kiera Steinhilber – 42
    Ellie Kautz – 45
    Fejiro Felix Okpe – 45
    Amanda Miller – 48
    Ellie Myers – 49West WHITE TEAM
    Molly Miller – 48
    Riley Sutherland – 49
    Taylor Blackburn – 44
    Maddie Britt – 53
    Bradan Copeland – 54
    9-6
    10/10
    Southwest Ohio District
    at Beavercreek G.C

    Back to Top


    Boys Soccer

    DateOpponentW/L/TScoreOverall
    Record
    W-L-T
    GMC
    Record
    Game Summary
    8/25CarrollL2-30-10-0
    8/29Worthington KilbourneL0-20-20-0
    9/1MoellerL0-20-30-0
    9/10at HamiltonW8-01-31-0
    9/12at St. XavierL0-31-41-0
    9/17at MasonL2-51-51-1
    9/19AndersonT2-21-5-11-1
    9/22PrincetonW2-02-5-12-1
    9/24at ColerainW4-03-5-13-1
    9/26ElderT3-33-5-23-1
    9/29at Lakota EastL0-33-6-23-2
    10/1MiddletownW3-24-6-24-2
    10/3MilfordL4-24-7-24-2
    10/6at FairfieldL3-24-8-24-3
    10/18Oak HillsL2-14-9-24-4
    10/15SycamoreL2-64-19-24-4
    44th OHSAA Division 1 State Tournament
    191 Teams Competing
    10/19
    EdgeWood
    W5-15-19-2
    10/22
    Anderson
    W5-15-19-2

    Back to Top


    Girls Soccer

    DateOpponentW/LScoreOverall
    Record
    GMC
    Record
    Game Summary
    8/25UrsulineW5-11-00-030:27 Period 2 #9 Brooke Brockman (Lakota West) scores a goal
    13:23 Period 2 #13 Kailyn Dudukovich (Lakota West) scores a goal
    04:34 Period 2 #20 Jessica Jackson (Lakota West) scores a goal
    01:44 Period 2 #13 Kailyn Dudukovich (Lakota West) scores a goal
    8/27at KingsW2-0-2-00-029:03 Period 2 #2 Sydney Jones (Lakota West) scores a goal
    04:55 Period 2 #2 Sydney Jones (Lakota West) scores a goal
    8/29at New AlbanyW2-03-00-0Period 2 #13 Kailyn Dudukovich (Lakota West) scores a goal
    10:17 Period 2 #13 Kailyn Dudukovich (Lakota West) scores a goal right
    9/3Lakota EastW5-14-01-028:51 Period 1 #2 Sydney Jones (Lakota West) scores a goal
    26:45 Period 1 #13 Kailyn Dudukovich (Lakota West) scores a goal
    08:28 Period 1 #13 Kailyn Dudukovich (Lakota West) scores a goal
    26:39 Period 2 #13 Kailyn Dudukovich (Lakota West) scores a goal
    19:54 Period 2 #2 Sydney Jones (Lakota West) scores a goal
    9/10HamiltonW8-15-02-025:47 Period 1 #20 Jessica Jackson (Lakota West) scores a goal
    23:38 Period 1 #13 Kailyn Dudukovich (Lakota West) scores a goal
    07:39 Period 1 #13 Kailyn Dudukovich (Lakota West) scores a goal
    03:13 Period 1 #13 Kailyn Dudukovich (Lakota West) scores a goal
    22:18 Period 2 #13 Kailyn Dudukovich (Lakota West) scores a goal
    09:36 Period 2 #20 Jessica Jackson (Lakota West) scores a goal
    01:51 Period 2 #7 Lydia Lehman (Lakota West) scores a goal
    00:29 Period 2 #7 Lydia Lehman (Lakota West) scores a goal
    9/17MasonL2-35-12-1
    36:35 Period 1 #9 Brooke Brockman (Lakota West) scores a goal
    01:55 Period 1 #13 Kailyn Dudukovich (Lakota West) scores a goal
    9/19at Mount Notre DameL0-55-22-1No Score For West
    9/22at PrincetonW7-06-23-135:48 Period 1 #13 Kailyn Dudukovich (Lakota West) scores a goal
    13:21 Period 1 #2 Sydney Jones (Lakota West) scores a goal
    11:50 Period 1 #2 Sydney Jones (Lakota West) scores a goal
    11:20 Period 1 #12 Savannah Grubbs (Lakota West) scores a goal
    02:12 Period 1 #12 Savannah Grubbs (Lakota West) scores a goal
    08:20 Period 2 #20 Jessica Jackson (Lakota West) scores a goal
    01:45 Period 2 #5 Riley Hopkins (Lakota West) scores a goal
    9/24ColerainW8-07-24-1
    39:15 Period 1 #2 Sydney Jones (Lakota West) scores a goal
    35:23 Period 1 #15 Nicky Klosterman (Lakota West) scores a goal
    31:18 Period 1 #13 Kailyn Dudukovich (Lakota West) scores a goal
    24:02 Period 1 #13 Kailyn Dudukovich (Lakota West) scores a goal
    22:30 Period 1 #9 Brooke Brockman (Lakota West) scores a goal
    24:16 Period 2 #20 Jessica Jackson (Lakota West) scores a goal
    16:43 Period 2 #9 Brooke Brockman (Lakota West) scores a goal
    09:18 Period 2 #9 Brooke Brockman (Lakota West) scores a goal
    9/26at LovelandL0-17-34-1No Score For West
    10/1at MiddletownW10-08-35-1
    34:46 Period 1 #13 Kailyn Dudukovich (Lakota West) scores a goal
    34:09 Period 1 #2 Sydney Jones (Lakota West) scores a goal
    27:59 Period 1 #13 Kailyn Dudukovich (Lakota West) scores a goal
    20:10 Period 1 #13 Kailyn Dudukovich (Lakota West) scores a goal
    18:51 Period 1 #13 Kailyn Dudukovich (Lakota West) scores a goal
    35:15 Period 2 #13 Kailyn Dudukovich (Lakota West) scores a goal
    32:01 Period 2 #13 Kailyn Dudukovich (Lakota West) scores a goal
    26:47 Period 2 #20 Jessica Jackson (Lakota West) scores a goal
    02:49 Period 2 #5 Riley Hopkins (Lakota West) scores a goal
    Sydney Jones Breaks Lakota West School Record For Assist. (32)
    10/3Walnut HillsW4-09-35-120:58 Period 1 #13 Kailyn Dudukovich (Lakota West) scores a goal
    00:00 Period 1 #13 Kailyn Dudukovich (Lakota West) scores a goal
    11:56 Period 2 #12 Savannah Grubbs (Lakota West) scores a goal
    03:03 Period 2 #20 Jessica Jackson (Lakota West) scores a goal
    10/6FairfieldW7-010-36-125:02 Period 1 #13 Kailyn Dudukovich (Lakota West) scores a goal
    23:17 Period 1 #13 Kailyn Dudukovich (Lakota West) scores a goal
    15:22 Period 1 #20 Jessica Jackson (Lakota West) scores a goal
    11:33 Period 1 #13 Kailyn Dudukovich (Lakota West) scores a goal
    11:23 Period 1 #15 Nicky Klosterman (Lakota West) scores a goal
    34:34 Period 2 #13 Kailyn Dudukovich (Lakota West) scores a goa
    28:03 Period 2 #15 Nicky Klosterman (Lakota West) scores a goal
    10/8at Oak HillsW3-211-37-1
    31:46 Period 1 #13 Kailyn Dudukovich (Lakota West) scores a goal
    32:49 Period 2 #12 Savannah Grubbs (Lakota West) scores a goal
    30:31 Period 2 #12 Savannah Grubbs (Lakota West) scores a goal
    10/10at TurpinW3-012-37-1
    10/15at SycamoreW3-013-38-1
    34th OHSAA Division 1 State Tournament
    184 Teams Competing
    10/20
    Wilmington
    W10-014-3
    39:14 Period 1 #2 Sydney Jones (Lakota West) scores a goal
    36:41 Period 1 #13 Kailyn Dudukovich (Lakota West) scores a goal
    33:19 Period 1 #13 Kailyn Dudukovich (Lakota West) scores a goal
    31:59 Period 1 #15 Nicky Klosterman (Lakota West) scores a goal
    30:21 Period 1 #2 Sydney Jones (Lakota West) scores a goal
    37:30 Period 2 #18 Gracie West (Lakota West) scores a goal
    36:38 Period 2 #13 Kailyn Dudukovich (Lakota West) scores a goal
    22:55 Period 2 #13 Kailyn Dudukovich (Lakota West) scores a goal
    17:03 Period 2 #2 Sydney Jones (Lakota West) scores a goal
    05:46 Period 2 #8 Katy Saylor (Lakota West) scores a goal
    10/24
    Northwest

    Back to Top


    Girls Tennis

    DateOpponent

    W/L

    Score

    Overall
    Record

    GMC
    Record

    West Individual Results & Match Notes
    8/12SycamoreL0-50-10-1

    Schleibaum def by Frischer 1-6, 2-6

    Trent def by van den Berg, 1-6, 0-6

    Young def by Reardon, 2-6, 2-6

    Curry/Suresh def by Mahesh/Millerchip, 0-6, 1-6

    S. Martin/Woodall def by Teredesai/Suh, 2-6, 2-6

    8/17WyomingW3-21-10-1

    Schleibaum def by Evans, 2-6, 1-6

    Trent defeats Dick, 7-5, 7-5

    Young defeats Teller, 3-6, 6-6 (7-4), 7-5

    Suresh/Curry def by Dick/Chen, 6-6 (5-7), 6-2, 2-6

    R. Martin/Woodall defeats Smith/Weyman, 6-3, 7-5

    8/19at St. UrsulineL0-51-20-1

    Schleibaum def by Pendergast, 2-6, 0-6

    Trent def by Jennewein, 1-6, 3-6

    Woodall def by Davis, 1-6, 1-6

    Suresh/Young def by Sprong/Schuerman, 2-6, 3-6

    S. Martin/Curry def by Avlia/Scott, 0-6, 0-6

    8/24AndersonL2-31-30-1

    Schleibaum def by Daly, 6-4, 06, 0-6

    Trent defeats Rile, 6-2, 7-5

    Suresh def by Merry Tocanil, 3-6, 7-5, 2-6

    Young/S. Martin def by Rothfus/Coldiron, 4-6, 6-6 (2-7)

    Woodall/R. Martin defeats Moran/Dimling, 6-0, 6-1

    8/27at HamiltonW5-02-31-2

    Schleibaum defeats Gilbert 6-0, 6-0

    Trent defeats Mejia 6-0, 6-0

    Young defeats Christen 6-0, 6-0

    Suresh/Woodall defeats Salter/T, Wilson 6-1, 6-0

    Martin, S/Martin, R defeats Salter, J,/Buddo 6-1, 6-2

    8/25 at Lakota EastL2-32-41-1

    Trent def by Kejriwal, N 3-6, 6-3, 1-6

    Young defeats Kejriwal, A 4-6, 6-1, 6-2

    Woodall def by DiFillipo, D 3-6, 6-0, 4-6

    Suresh/S. Martin defeats DiFillip, C, Kusel Forfeit

    Curry/R. Martin def by Price/Rabin 3-6, 5-7

    9/1at MasonL0-51-51-2Suresh def by Aggarwal, 0-6, 0-6

    Woodall def by Rashi, 0-6, 0-6

    S. Martin def by Cosimi, 0-6, 2-6

    Trent/Schleibaum def by Chada/Uppugarti 0-6, 3-6

    R. Martin/Curry def by Datla/Zutshi, 0-6, 0-6

    9/3PrincetonW3-22-52-2Schleibaum def by Bowen, 1-6, 4-6

    Trent defeats Hinkle, 7-5, 6-0

    Curry def by Harris, 3-6, 6-4, 7-10 TB

    Suresh/Woodall defeats Monnin/Tullos, 6-1, 6-1

    R. Martin/S. Martin defeats Hardman/Kubtz, 7-5, 6-6 (7-1)

    9/9Indian HillW3-23-52-2Schleibaum defeats Dupps, 6-3, 6-4

    Trent def by Noelcke, 4-6, 6-7 (4-7)

    Young defeats Colglazier, 6-2, 6-1

    Suresh/Woodall defeats Stunlreyer/Han 6-1, 6-3

    R. Martin/Curry def by Gemrich/Rye 6-7 (5-7), 3-6

    9/10at ColerainW5-04-53-2Schleibaum defeats Ritzi 6-0, 6-0

    Trent defeats Rigby 6-0, 6-0

    Curry defeats Vickers 7-5, 6-1

    Curry/Woodall defeats Woystek/Laxova 6-1, 6-0

    R. Martin/S. Marting defeats Hooker/Casey 6-1, 6-0

    9/15MiddletownW5-05-54-2

    Schleibaum defeats Wilson 6-0, 6-0

    Trent defeats Fletcher 6-0, 6-0

    Young defeats Isenburg 6-0, 6-0

    Suresh/Woodall defeats Patterson/Pearson 6-0, 6-2

    R. Martin/S. Martin defeats Reyes/Tran 6-0, 6-2

    9/16at Mt. Notre DameW5-06-54-2

    Schleibaum defeats Mansfield 6-2, 6-1

    Trent defeats Durant 6-2, 6-0

    Young defeats Wowk 6-0, 6-0

    Suresh/Woodall defeats Plgmann/McCrary 6-3, 6-1

    R. Martin/S. Martin defeats Smith/Latster 6-0, 7-6 (7-4)

    9/17at FairfieldW5-07-55-2

    Schleibaum defeats Nichols 6-4, 6-3

    Trent defeats Lane 7-6 (7-1), 6-3

    Young defeats Mazuk 6-0, 6-0

    Suresh/Woodall defeats Sasser Johnson 6-0, 6-0

    R. Martin/S. Martin defeats Probert/Whittle 6-2, 6-2

    9/21KingsW4-18-55-2Schleibaum defeats Victor 6-1, 6-2

    Trent defeats Gause 6-7 (5-7), 6-2, 10-4

    Young defeats Astacio 6-1, 6-4

    Suresh/Woodall defeats Ridenour/Hoin 6-3, 7-5

    R. Martin/S. Martin def by Hardman/Moore4-6, 4-6

    9/22Oak HillsL2-38-65-3Schleibaum def by Kadakia 7-5, 3-6, 3-6

    Trent def by Ziebro 4-6, 4-6

    Young defeats King 6-2, 6-2

    Suresh/Woodall defeats Malone/Lykins 6-2, 6-1

    R. Martin/S. Martin def by Miller/Marsala 1-6, 2-6

    9/23Seton
    9/24&
    9/26
    Greater Cincinnati
    Tennis Coaches
    Association (GCTCA)
    Tournament
    Flight E
    9/30
    &
    10/1
    GMC Tournament
    at Mason
    Tournament Standings
    43rd OHSAA Division 1 State Tournament
    200 Teams Competing
    10/10
    &
    10/12
    Sectional
    ATP Lindner Family Tennis Center
    42 singles players entered.  Top 4 will advance to the SW District Tournament

    Back to Top


    Girls Volleyball

    tr>10/7at Ursuline Academy

    DateOpponentW/LScoreOverall
    Record
    GMC
    Record
    Game Highlights
    8/24at Little MiamiWW 25-21, 25-22, 25-141-00-0
    8/25Mercy McAuleyL25-13, 25-9, 25-161-10-0
    8/27WyomingW25-23, 18-25, 28-30, 25-21, 15-92-10-0
    8/29at KingsL25-16, 25-22, 25-172-20-0
    9/1St. UrslaL5-18, 25-18, 25-152-30-0
    9/3at Lakota EastW25-19, 25-22, 25-223-31-0
    9/8PrincetonW25-10, 25-3, 25-144-32-0
    9/10at HamiltonW25-13, 25-10, 25-55-33-0
    9/14at LovelandW23-25, 20-25, 25-22, 25-24, 15-136-33-0
    9/12TurpinL25-17, 25-21, 25-206-43-0
    9/15at MasonL25-22, 25-19, 25-226-53-1
    9/17FenwickW22-25, 25-18, 25-23, 25-207-53-1
    9/22at ColerainW25-27, 25-23, 23-25, 25-22, 19-178-54-1
    9/24MiddletownW25-6, 25-10, 25-179-55-1
    9/26at MilfordL25-21, 25-15, 25-179-65-1
    9/29Mt. Notre DameL25-22, 25-14, 25-159-75-1
    9/25Little MiamiW25-8, 25-19, 14-25, 25-2210-76-1
    9/26FairfieldW25-8, 25-19, 14-25, 25-2211-77-1
    9/30Ursuline AcademyL25-9, 25-14, 25-1111-87-1
    10/6SycamoreW25-20, 25-17, 25-1712-88-1
    10/8at Oak HillsW25-23, 25-16, 25-2213-89-1
    10/10at SetonL25-13, 25-20, 25-1013-99-1
    10/13at SycamoreW25-19, 23-25, 25-19, 25-2014-910-1
    44th OHSAA Division 1 State Tournament
    196 Teams Competing
    10/24Harrison/Wilmington

    District | West Main Page | Athletics

    WP2Social Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com