Lakota West Firebirds

    2021 Spring Sports

    Boys Baseball | Softball | Boys Track and Field | Girls Track and Field |

    Boys TennisBoys Volleyball | Boys Lacrosse | Girls Lacrosse

    Lakota West 2021

    Spring Sports Results,  9:36 am, 12 April, 2021

    DateOpponentW/LScoreOverall 
    Record
    GMC 
    Record
    Game Highlights
    Lakota West Pitchers Record (wins-losses-saves)
    3/27at MilfordW10-41-10-0Pitcher of Record: Max Jones (1-0)
    Dallas Arthur 0/0, R…  Mitchell Bolden 0/1, R… Kayen Burg 3/4, HR, 3R, RBI…Adrian Davis 1/2, 2R, RBI… Grant Miller 1/1, R, RBI… Austin Owens, 0/2,, R…  Carter Rust, 1/4, RBI… Ethan Vaight 0/2, R… Brady Weber 1-4,2 RBI
    3/29Oak HillsL1-21-10-1Pitcher of Record: Wyatt Fisher (0-1)
    Adrian Davis 1/4, RBI… Ethan Vaight 1/1, R…
    3/30at Oak HillsL3-41-20-2Pitcher of Record: Connor Crowley (0-1)
    Jacob Beall 1/2, 2B, R, 2RBI…  Grant Miller 0/4, R … Carter Rust, 1/2, R
    4/2at MasonL8-121-30-3Pitcher of Record: Dallas Arthur  (0-1)
    Jacob Beall 1/4, R, RBI…  Mitchell Bolden 0/1, R… Adrian Davis 1/3, R, RBI… Grant Miller 3/4, 2B, R, 2RBI… Carter Rust, 1/2, 2R, RBI… Brady Weber 1-2, ,R, RBI
    4/3at St. XavierL4-51-40-3Pitcher of Record: Trey Fetzer (0-1)
    Jacob Beal 2/3, RBI…  Adrian Davis 2/4, R… Grant Miller 2/3, 2R, RBI… Carter Rust, 3/4,2B,  R, 2RBI… Brady Weber 2-3, RBI
    4/3at West ClermontW12-22-40-3Pitcher of Record: Mitchell Bolden (1-0)
    Jacob Beal 1/4, R…  Mitchell Bolden 1/3, R… Adrian Davis 1/1, R, 2RBI… Trey Fetzer 1-2, 3B, R, RBI… Colin Harrington 1-2, 2RBI… Grant Miller 1/3, 2R, RBI… Tim Moore 2-4, 2R, RBI… Carter Rust, 2/2, 3B, 2R, RBI… Brady Weber 2-4, 3B, 2R, 2RBI
    4/5MasonW1-03-41-3Pitcher of Record: Brendon Garula (1-0)
    Jacob Beal 1/3, RBI… Adrian Davis 1/2, R
    4/7at PrincetonW10-54-42-3Pitcher of Record: Connor Cowley (1-1)
    Mitchell Bolden 1/2, 3B, 2R, 2RBI… Kaymen Burg 1-3, R… Trey Fetzer 2-3, 2B, 3RBI… Grant Miller 0/3, R… Carter Rust, 2-4, R, RBI… Ethan Vaught 3-3, 2 2B, 3B, 3R, 3RBI… Brady Weber 1-3, R…
    4/9PrincetonW15-05-43-3Pitcher of Record: Connor Crowley (2-1)
    Mitchell Bolden 1/2, 3B, 2 R, 2 RBI… Kayen Burg 1/3, R … Trey Fetzer 2/3, 2B, 3 RBI… Grant Miller 0/3, R… Austin Owens, 0/1, R, RBI… Carter Rust, 2/4, R, RBI… Ethan Vaught, 3/3, 2 2B. 3B, 3R, 3RBI… Brady Weber 1-3, R
    4/10ElderL4-95-53-3Pitcher of Record: Logan Melford (0-0)
    Kaymen Burg 1-4, R… Trey Fetzer 1-3, 2B, RBI… Grant Miller 3/4, R… Carter Rust, 1-3, R, 2RBI… Brady Weber 0-3, R…
    4/12at SycamoreW8-25-54-3Pitcher of Record: Connor Crowley (3-1)
    Jacob Beall 1/3, 2B, R…  Mitchell Bolden 1/2, 2B, 3 R, RBI… Kayen Burg 1/4, 3B, R … Adrian Davis 1/3, R, RBI… Grant Miller 1/3, R… Tim Moore, 1/3, R… Brady Weber 1-2, RBI
    4/13KingsPitcher of Record:
    4/14SycamorePitcher of Record:
    4/16ColerainPitcher of Record:
    4/19at ColerainPitcher of Record:  
    4/121HamiltonPitcher of Record: 
    4/23at HamiltonPitcher of Record: 
    4/26at FairfieldPitcher of Record:
    4/28FairfieldPitcher of Record: 
    4/30MiddletownPitcher of Record:
    5/3at MiddletownPitcher of Record:
    5/4LovelandPitcher of Record:
    5/8at BadinPitcher of Record: 
    5/12at West ClermontPitcher of Record: 
    5/15LovelandPitcher of Record: 
    92nd Ohio (OHSAA) State Tournament
    191 Division 1 Teams Competing
    5/TBATBAPitcher of Record:

    Back to the Top

    Softball

    DateOpponentW/LScoreOverall 
    Record
    GMC 
    Record
    Game Highlights
    Lakota West Pitchers Record (wins-losses-saves)
    3/27Vandelia ButlerW18-11-00-0Pitcher of Record: KK Mathis (1-0,10 K)
    Tionna Bright 1/2, 1RBI, 3R… Kendall Forren 1/1, RBI, 1R… Molly Grace 4/4, 2B, 3RBI, 4R… Hallie Gyarmati R… Haley Hibbard 2/2, 2RBI, 2R…  Belle Hummel 3/4, 2R… KK Mathis 1/2, 2B, 2RBI,… Ariah Peregrina 1/3, RBI, R… Jo Jo Peregrino 2/4, 2R, 2 RBI… Lily Volmer 2-4, RBI, 2R… Jasmine Walker 2-2
    3/30OletangyW14-02-00-0Pitcher of Record: KK Mathis (2-0,10 K)
    Kendall Forren 1/2, RBI… Molly Grace 2/3, 2RBI, 2R… Haley Hibbard 2/3, 4RBI, R…  Belle Hummel 1/3, HR, 3 RBI, 3R… KK Mathis 2/3, 2B, 2B, 2RBI, R,… Ariah Peregrina 1/3, RBI, R… Jo Jo Peregrino 2/4, 2B, 2R, 2 RBI… Lily Volmer 1-1, 2RBI, R… Jasmine Walker 2-2
    4/3at Oletangy LibertyW24-53-00-0Pitcher of Record: JoJo Peregrina (1-0,4 K)
    Tionna Bright 1/2, 2B, 4R… Macy Davis 2/4, RBI, 2R… Mary Kate Dooley 1/2, 2B… Kendall Forren 3/3, 2B,  2RBI… Molly Grace 4/5, 2 2B, HR, 5RBI, 4R… Haley Hibbard 0/2, 2R…  Belle Hummel 2/2, 3R… KK Mathis 5/5, 2B, 3 HR, 2B, 7RBI, 5R… Ariah Peregrina 2/5, 2B, 4RBI, 3R… Jo Jo Peregrino 4/4, 3 RBI… Lily Volmer 2-3, RBI, R… Jasmine Walker 2-5, 2B
    4/3at Groveport MadisonW10-04-00-0Pitcher of Record: KK Mathis (3-0,11 K)
    Kendall Forren 2/4, 2B,  2RBI… Molly Grace 1/3, 2B, R… Haley Hibbard 1/3, 3B, R, 2 RBI…  Belle Hummel 3/4, 3R… KK Mathis 2/3, 2B, HR, R, 3RBI… Ariah Peregrina 2/4, 2B, R… Jo Jo Peregrino 1/3, RBI, R… Morgan Stevens R… Lily Volmer 1-3, 2B
    4/5MasonW7-45-01-0Pitcher of Record: KK Mathis (4-0,8 K)
    Macy Davis 0-2, RBI… Macy Davis 0/2, 2RBI… Molly Grace 1/3, 2B, HR, R… Haley Hibbard 2/3, 2B, R, RBI…  Belle Hummel 1/4, R, RBI… KK Mathis 1/1, R, RBI… Jo Jo Peregrino 0/3, R… Lily Volmer 1-2, 2 RBI, R…
    4/7at MiddletownW23-16-02-0Pitcher of Record: JoJo Peregrina (2-0,9 K)
    Tionna Bright 2/4, 2B, 2R… Macy Davis 1/1, RBI, 1R… Kendall Forren 1/2, R, RBI… Molly Grace 3/4, 2B, HR, 1RBI, 2R… Haley Hibbard 4/4, 4R, 2RBI…  Belle Hummel 2/4, 3R,3 RBI… KK Mathis 3/4, 2B, HR, 3RBI, 2R… Ariah Peregrina 5/5, 2 2B, HR, 5RBI, 3R… Jo Jo Peregrino 2/3, 2B, 3RBI, 2R… Lily Volmer 1-3, 2B, RBI, 2R… Jasmine Walker 0-2, R, RBI
    4/8at ColerainW12-07-03-0Pitcher of Record: KK Mathis (5-0,11 K)
    Macy Davis 1/3, 2 RBI… Kendall Forren 1/3, 2B, R, RBI… Molly Grace 1/3, 2R… Haley Hibbard 2/4, 3B, 2R, 4RBI…  Belle Hummel 2/3, R, … KK Mathis 1/1, HR, 3R, 2RBI… Ariah Peregrina 0/2, R… Jo Jo Peregrino 2/3, 2B, 2R…
    4/9SycamoreW15-08-04-0Pitcher of Record: JoJo Peregrina (3-0,9 K)
    Tionna Bright 2/3, R… Macy Davis 1/3, 3 RBI, 3R… Mary Kate Dooley 3/4, 2b, 2 RBI… Molly Grace 2/2, 3RBI, R… Haley Hibbard 0/2, 2R…  Belle Hummel 0/0, R … KK Mathis 0/0, R… Ariah Peregrina 1/3, 3RBI, R… Lily Volmer 0-1, R… Jasmine Walker 2-3, R, 2 RBI
    4/10MechanicsburgW5-39-04-0Pitcher of Record: KK Mathis (6-0,8 K)
    Kendall Forren 1-2, 2 RBI… Molly Grace 1/3, 2B, 2 R… Belle Hummel 1/2, RBI… Ariah Peregrina 2/2, 2RBI, R…
    4/12FairfieldW9-210-05-0Pitcher of Record: KK Mathis (7-0,9 K)
    Tionna Bright 0/0, R… Kendall Forren 0/0, R… Molly Grace 0/2, R… Haley Hibbard 1/4, R…  Belle Hummel 1/4, R, RBI… KK Mathis 3/4, RBI… Ariah Peregrina 2/4, 2 R, RBI… Jo Jo Peregrino 1/3, R… Lily Volmer 2-4, 2 2B, R, 4 RBI… Jasmine Walker 3/2, RBI…
    4/13HamiltonPitcher of Record: 
    4/14at Lakota EastPitcher of Record:
    4/16at Oak HillsPitcher of Record: 
    4/17Indianpolis RoncalliPitcher of Record: 
    4/19at HamiltonPitcher of Record: 
    4/21at PrincetonPitcher of Record: 
    4/22at SpringboroPitcher of Record:
    4/26at MasonPitcher of Record: 
    4/27PrincetonPitcher of Record: 
    4/28MiddletownPitcher of Record: 
    4/30at SycamorePitcher of Record: 
    5/3at FairfieldPitcher of Record: 
    5/5Lakota EastPitcher of Recrord: 
    5/7Oak HillsPitcher of Recrord: 
    5/8ColerainPitcher of Recrord: 
    42nd Ohio (OHSAA) State Tournament
    184 Division 1 Teams Competing
    5/8St. Ursula,  round of 128Pitcher of Record: 

    Back to the Top

    Boys Track and Field

    DateEventTeam PlacingsResults/Highlights
    3/30Kings Spring 5 TeamWest Winners:
    4/9Coaches ClassicSchools EnteredWest Top 3 Placers:
    4/10Princeton InviteSchools EnteredWest Top 3 Placers:
    4/16Centerville Elks RelaysSchools EnteredWest Top 2 Placers:
    4/20Colerain InvitationalSchools EnteredWest Winners:
    4/21Lakota West  InvitationalSchools Entered
    West Winners:
    4/23Golden Baton RelaysSchools Entered
    West Winners:
    4/24Lakota East InvitationalSchools Entered
    West Winners:
    4/29
    &
    4/30
    Dayton Wayne InvitationalSchools EnteredWest Scorers:
    5/4Blue Heaven InvitationalSchools ScoringWest Top 4  Finishers:
    5/7Mason InvitationalSchools ScoringWest Top 4  Finishers:
    5/12 & 5/14Greater Miami Conference (GMC) Championship Meet

     

    Team ScoresWest Top 4  Finishers (All GMC  1st, 2nd, 3rd & H.M.)
    112th Ohio (OHSAA) State Tournament
    230 Division 1 Teams Competing
    5/19
    & 5/21
    District Meet at RossSchools ScoringWest Top 4  Finishers (Regional Qualifiers)
    5/26 & 5/28Regional Meet at Huber Heights WayneSchools Scoring
     
    West Top 4  Finishers in regional (advance to State Finals)
    6/4 &
    6/5
    State Finals at Jesse Owens Stadium,
    The Ohio State Univ.
    Schools CompetingWest Placers:

    Back to the Top

    Girls Track and Field

    DateEventTeam PlacingsResults/Highlights
    3/30Kings Spring 5 TeamWest Winners:
    4/9Coaches ClassicSchools EnteredWest Top 3 Placers:
    4/10Princeton InviteSchools EnteredWest Top 3 Placers:
    4/16Centerville Elks RelaysSchools EnteredWest Top 2 Placers:
    4/20Colerain InvitationalSchools EnteredWest Winners:
    4/21Lakota West  InvitationalSchools Entered
    West Winners:
    4/23Golden Baton RelaysSchools Entered
    West Winners:
    4/24Lakota East InvitationalSchools Entered
    West Winners:
    4/29
    &
    4/30
    Dayton Wayne InvitationalSchools EnteredWest Scorers:
    5/4Blue Heaven InvitationalSchools ScoringWest Top 4  Finishers:
    5/7Mason InvitationalSchools ScoringWest Top 4  Finishers:
    5/12 & 5/14Greater Miami Conference (GMC) Championship Meet

     

    Team ScoresWest Top 4  Finishers (All GMC  1st, 2nd, 3rd & H.M.)
    112th Ohio (OHSAA) State Tournament
    230 Division 1 Teams Competing
    5/19
    & 5/21
    District Meet at RossSchools ScoringWest Top 4  Finishers (Regional Qualifiers)
    5/26 & 5/28Regional Meet at Huber Heights WayneSchools Scoring
     
    West Top 4  Finishers in regional (advance to State Finals)
    6/4 &
    6/5
    State Finals at Jesse Owens Stadium,
    The Ohio State Univ.
    Schools CompetingWest Placers:

    Back to the Top

    Boys Tennis

    DateOpponentW/LScoreOverall
    Record
    GMC
    Record
    West Individual Results & Match Notes
    3/31at WyomingW5-01-00-0Shalakov def Keller 6-2, 6-1; First Singles
    Ahtans def Blade 6-0, 6-0; Second Singles
    Moser def Basel 6-1, 6-0. Third Singles
    Cohen-Martin def Ladd-Bergeu 6-3, 6-1 First Doubles
    Cooper-Szolwinski 6-2, 6-3 def Schneider-Rosenberg. Second Doubles
    4/1Sycamore
    4/6at Lakota East
    4/7at Wyoming
    4/8at Hamilton
    4/9at Springboro
    4/12Oak Hills
    4/13at Mason
    4/14at Moeller
    4/15Princeton
    4/20at Colerain
    4/20at Colerain
     4/22Middletown
     4/27at Fairfield
    5/1Greater
    Cincinnati
    Tennis
    Coaches
    Assoc.
    Tournament
    West won Flight E Championship sweeping three match round robin over Milford, Fairfield and
    5/3Kings
    5/4Anderson
    5/8
    &
    5/10
    Greater Miami Conference Tournament
    at Mason
    97th Ohio (OHSAA) State Tournament
    197 Division 1 Teams Competing
    5/13Mason Sectional

     

    Back to the Top

    Boys Volleyball

    DateOpponentW/LScoreOverall
    Record
    GMC
    Record
    Game Highlights
    3/31BeavercreekL25-15, 25-13, 25-160-10-0
    4/1at HamiltonW25-19, 25-17, 25-161-11-0
    4/7at Moeller
    4/8Princeton
    4/13at Mason
    4/15Fairfield
    4/17at Purple Reign
    4/20at Sycamore
    4/21LaSalle
    4/22Oak Hills
    4/27at Lakota East
    4/28at Loveland
    4/29Middletown
    5/4at Elder
    5/6at Edgewood
    5/11West Clermont
    5/12Royalmont Academy
    5/18at Northmont
    5/19at Carroll
    32nd Ohio (OBVCA)  Coaches State Tournament
    51 Division 1 Schools Competing
    5/20Middletown
    at Centerville

    Back to the Top

    Boys Lacrosse

    DateOpponentW/LScoreOverall
    Record
    GMC RecordGame Highlights  (G=Goals, A=Assists)
    3/19KingsW20-51-00-0
    3/23Walnut HillsW20-12-00-0
    3/24St.XavierL15-82-10-0
    4/1SycamoreL10-52-20-1
    4/6MasonL11-72-30-2
    4/8at Lakota EastW6-5 O.T.3-31-2
    4/14at Moeller
    4/15Oak Hills
    4/17at Lebanon
    4/20at Fairfield
    4/22at Sycamore
    4/24at Milford
    4/27Mason
    4/29Lakota East
    5/1at Centerville
    5/5at Oak Hills
    5/11Fairfield
    5/14Summit Country Day
    3nd Ohio (OHSAA) State Tournament
    70 Division 1 Teams Competing
    5/TBATBA

    Back to the Top

    Girls Lacrosse

    DateOpponentW/LScoreOverall
    Record
    GMC RecordGame Highlights
    3/25UrsulineL8-90-10-0Faith Hess 1G, A… Corrine Johnston G… Maggie Mullholand G… Savannah Northup G… Maddie Saylor G… Anna Wells 1G, A… Morgan Wheby G… Collin Willits 3G, 3A… Megan Kinch 14 Saves
    4/3LovelandL16-30-20-0
    4/6MasonL20-60-30-1
    4/8Lakota EastW20-121-31-1
    4/13Centerville
    4/15at Oak Hills
    4/20Fairfield
    4/22Sycamore
    4/27at Mason
    4/29at Lakota  East
    5/3at Sycamore
    5/6Oak Hills
    5/11at Fairfield
    5/14Springboro
    3nd Ohio (OHSAA) State Tournament
    66 Division 1 Teams Competing
    5/TBATBA

     

    WP2Social Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com