Lakota West Firebirds

    2022 Spring Results

    Boys Baseball | Softball | Boys Track and Field | Girls Track and Field |

    Boys TennisBoys Volleyball | Boys Lacrosse | Girls Lacrosse

    Lakota West 2022

    Spring Sports Results

    DateOpponentW/LScoreOverall 
    Record
    GMC 
    Record
    Game Highlights
    Lakota West Pitchers Record (wins-losses-saves)
    3/28at MiddletownW7-31-01-0Pitcher of Record: 
    3/30MiddletownL10-121-11-1Pitcher of Record:
    4/1at Oak HillsL2-121-21-2Pitcher of Record:
    4/2at West ClermontL2-51-31-2Pitcher of Record:
    4/4Oak HillsL0-181-41-3Pitcher of Record:
    4/7MasonL1-51-51-4Pitcher of Record:
    4/10at MasonL2-121-61-5Pitcher of Record:
    4/12at PrincetonW3-02-62-5Pitcher of Record:
    4/14SycamoreW11-103-63-5Pitcher of Record:
    4/15PrincetonW2-04-64-5Pitcher of Record:
    4/16ElderW9-35-64-5Pitcher of Record:
    4/19TurpinW3-26-64-5Pitcher of Record:
    4/20at ColerainL0-26-74-6Pitcher of Record:
    4/22ColerainW12-27-75-6Pitcher of Record:
    4/23MilfordL1-77-85-6Pitcher of Record:
    4/25at HamiltonL1-57-95-7Pitcher of Record:
    4/27HamiltonW9-38-96-7Pitcher of Record:
    4/29FairfieldL3-98-106-8Pitcher of Record:
    4/30BadinL11-158-116-8Pitcher of Record:
    5/4Lakota EastL0-38-126-9Pitcher of Record:
    5/9at Lakota EastL5-68-136-10Pitcher of Record:
    5/10at SycamoreL5-68-146-11Pitcher of Record:
    5/11TalawandaL9-128-156-11Pitcher of Record:
    5/12at MoellerL0-108-166-11Pitcher of Record:
    5/13at FairfieldPitcher of Record:
    5/14LebanonPitcher of Record:
    92nd Ohio (OHSAA) State Tournament
    191 Division 1 Teams Competing
    5/TBATBAPitcher of Record:

    Back to the Top

    Softball

    DateOpponentW/LScoreOverall 
    Record
    GMC 
    Record
    Game Highlights
    Lakota West Pitchers Record (wins-losses-saves)
    3/26Nolensville HS TNW9-11-00-0Pitcher of Record:
    3/26Tullahoma HS TNW14-12-00-0Pitcher of Record:
    3/27at Morristown-Hamblen WestW16-53-00-0Pitcher of Record:
    3/29at HamiltonW13-24-01-0Pitcher of Record:
    3/30at PrincetonW21-45-02-0Pitcher of Record:
    4/1ColerainW22-06-03-0Pitcher of Record:
    4/2MiamisburgW12-27-03-0Pitcher of Record:
    4/4at MasonW10-48-04-0Pitcher of Record:
    4/7MiddletownW24-29-05-0Pitcher of Record:
    4/12Oak HillsL0-19-15-1Pitcher of Record:
    4/15at FairfieldW10-010-16-1
    4/16at Floyd Central INL8-1210-26-1Pitcher of Record:
    4/16at RoncalliL1-1210-36-1Pitcher of Record:
    4/19HamiltonW10-011-37-1Pitcher of Record:
    4/20PrincetonW14-012-38-1Pitcher of Record:
    4/21SycamoreL0-112-48-2Pitcher of Record:
    4/22at ColerainW13-313-49-2Pitcher of Record:
    4/23CentervilleW9-114-49-2Pitcher of Record:
    4/26MasonW4-015-410-2Pitcher of Record:
    4/27at MiddletownW19-016-411-2Pitcher of Record:
    4/28Lakota EastW10-017-412-2Pitcher of Record:
    4/29at SycamoreW18-518-413-2Pitcher of Record:
    5/2FairfieldW5-119-4Pitcher of Record:
    5/4at Lakota EastW15-020-4Pitcher of Record:
    5/11ColerainW15-021-4Pitcher of Record:
    5/6at Oak HillsPitcher of Record:
    42nd Ohio (OHSAA) State Tournament
    184 Division 1 Teams Competing
    5/16St. UrsulaPitcher of Record:

    Back to the Top

    Boys Track and Field

    DateEventTeam PlacingsResults/Highlights
    3/30Kings Spring 5 TeamWest Winners:
    4/9Coaches ClassicSchools EnteredWest Top 3 Placers:
    4/10Princeton InviteSchools EnteredWest Top 3 Placers:
    4/16Centerville Elks RelaysSchools EnteredWest Top 2 Placers:
    4/20Colerain InvitationalSchools EnteredWest Winners:
    4/21Lakota West  InvitationalSchools Entered
    West Winners:
    4/23Golden Baton RelaysSchools Entered
    West Winners:
    4/24Lakota East InvitationalSchools Entered
    West Winners:
    4/29
    &
    4/30
    Dayton Wayne InvitationalSchools EnteredWest Scorers:
    5/4Blue Heaven InvitationalSchools ScoringWest Top 4  Finishers:
    5/7Mason InvitationalSchools ScoringWest Top 4  Finishers:
    5/12 & 5/14Greater Miami Conference (GMC) Championship Meet

     

    Team ScoresWest Top 4  Finishers (All GMC  1st, 2nd, 3rd & H.M.)
    112th Ohio (OHSAA) State Tournament
    230 Division 1 Teams Competing
    5/19
    & 5/21
    District Meet at RossSchools ScoringWest Top 4  Finishers (Regional Qualifiers)
    5/26 & 5/28Regional Meet at Huber Heights WayneSchools Scoring
     
    West Top 4  Finishers in regional (advance to State Finals)
    6/4 &
    6/5
    State Finals at Jesse Owens Stadium,
    The Ohio State Univ.
    Schools CompetingWest Placers:

    Back to the Top

    Girls Track and Field

    DateEventTeam PlacingsResults/Highlights
    3/30Kings Spring 5 TeamWest Winners:
    4/9Coaches ClassicSchools EnteredWest Top 3 Placers:
    4/10Princeton InviteSchools EnteredWest Top 3 Placers:
    4/16Centerville Elks RelaysSchools EnteredWest Top 2 Placers:
    4/20Colerain InvitationalSchools EnteredWest Winners:
    4/21Lakota West  InvitationalSchools Entered
    West Winners:
    4/23Golden Baton RelaysSchools Entered
    West Winners:
    4/24Lakota East InvitationalSchools Entered
    West Winners:
    4/29
    &
    4/30
    Dayton Wayne InvitationalSchools EnteredWest Scorers:
    5/4Blue Heaven InvitationalSchools ScoringWest Top 4  Finishers:
    5/7Mason InvitationalSchools ScoringWest Top 4  Finishers:
    5/12 & 5/14Greater Miami Conference (GMC) Championship Meet

     

    Team ScoresWest Top 4  Finishers (All GMC  1st, 2nd, 3rd & H.M.)
    112th Ohio (OHSAA) State Tournament
    230 Division 1 Teams Competing
    5/19
    & 5/21
    District Meet at RossSchools ScoringWest Top 4  Finishers (Regional Qualifiers)
    5/26 & 5/28Regional Meet at Huber Heights WayneSchools Scoring
     
    West Top 4  Finishers in regional (advance to State Finals)
    6/4 &
    6/5
    State Finals at Jesse Owens Stadium,
    The Ohio State Univ.
    Schools CompetingWest Placers:

    Back to the Top

    Boys Tennis

    DateOpponentW/LScoreOverall
    Record
    GMC
    Record
    West Individual Results & Match Notes
    3/28MoellerL2-30-10-0
    3/29at SycamoreL0-50-20-1
    3/30BeavercreekL0-50-30-1
    3/31at Oak HillsL1-40-40-2
    4/4at Springboro BW5-01-40-2
    4/6at Springboro B1-40-2score not reported
    4/7Lakota EastL1-41-50-3
    4/8at Walnut HillsL0-51-60-3
    4/11St. XavierL0-51-60-3
    4/12HamiltonW5-02-61-3
    4/13at Springboro “A”2-61-3score not reported
    4/12MasonL0-52-71-4
    4/18at Centerville2-71-4score not reported
    4/19at PrincetonW5-03-72-4
    4/21ColerainW5-04-73-4score not reported
     4/25at AndersonL3-24-83-4
     4/26at MiddletownW5-05-84-4
     4/27at St. Xavier BW3-26-84-4
     4/28at FairfieldW3-27-85-4
    4/30Greater
    Cincinnati
    Tennis
    Coaches
    Assoc.
    Tournament
    West won Flight E Championship sweeping three match round robin over Milford, Fairfield and
    5/9at Kings
    5/7
    &
    5/9
    Greater Miami Conference Tournament
    at Mason
    97th Ohio (OHSAA) State Tournament
    197 Division 1 Teams Competing
    5/11at Sectional

     

    Back to the Top

    Boys Volleyball

    DateOpponentW/LScoreOverall
    Record
    GMC
    Record
    Game Highlights
    3/29CarrollL25-14, 25-11, 25-200-10-0
    3/30EdgewoodW22-25, 25-7, 25-6, 25-111-10-0
    3/31HamiltonW25-14, 25-12, 25-212-11-0
    4/5at West ClermontW25-19, 25-19, 25-173-11-0
    4/6at MilfordL25-21, 25-23, 25-163-21-0
    4/7at PrincetonW25-6, 25-15, 25-94-22-0
    4/12MasonW19-25, 20-25, 25-16, 25-15, 15-125-23-0
    4/13LebanonW25-13, 25-16, 25-236-23-0
    4/14at FairfieldW25-19, 25-9, 25-197-24-0
    4/19SycamoreL26-24, 25-21, 23-25, 25-227-34-1
    4/21at Oak HillsW25-18, 25-15, 25-198-35-1
    4/23at WayneW25-17, 25-139-35-1
    4/23at Chaminade JulienneL30-32, 25-18, 25-199-45-1
    4/23at EdgewoodW25-11, 25-1410-45-1
    4/26Lakota EastL20-25, 25-18, 25-17, 17-25, 15-910-55-2
    5/3Roger BaconW25-23, 23-25, 25-21, 18-25, 15-511-55-2
    5/4CentervilleL25-16, 25-15, 25-2011-65-2
    5/5at MiddletownW22-25, 25-14, 25-11, 25-2212-66-2
    5/10LovelandL25-19, 25-15, 25-812-76-2
    5/11RoyalmontW16-25, 25-21, 25-20, 25-1913-76-2
    5/14Badin
    5/14at Beavercreek
    5/17Fairmont
    32nd Ohio (OBVCA)  Coaches State Tournament
    51 Division 1 Schools Competing
    5/TBATBA

    Back to the Top

    Boys Lacrosse

    DateOpponentW/LScoreOverall
    Record
    GMC RecordGame Highlights  (G=Goals, A=Assists)
    3/25LebanonW20-111-00-0
    3/31at SycamoreW8-62-01-0
    4/2MilfordW10-73-01-0
    4/4MariemontL8-143-11-0
    4/5MasonL4-123-21-1
    4/7at Lakota EastL8-93-31-2
    4/14at Oak HillsW14-74-32-2
    4/19FairfieldW19-05-33-2
    4/21SycamoreW16-76-34-2
    4/22LovelandL3-136-44-2
    4/26at MasonL5-146-54-3
    4/28at Lakota EastW4-37-55-3
    4/29ElderW11-58-55-3
    5/3at ST.XavierL1-178-65-3
    5/5Oak HillsW10-99-66-3
    5/6CentervilleW13-1210-66-3
    5/10FairfieldW12-211-67-3
    3nd Ohio (OHSAA) State Tournament
    70 Division 1 Teams Competing
    5/TBATBA

    Back to the Top

    Girls Lacrosse

    align: center;”>

    DateOpponentW/LScoreOverall
    Record
    GMC RecordGame Highlights
    3/22at KingsL11-200-10-0
    3/24at LovelandL9-200-20-0
    3/29CHCAL10-160-30-0
    3/31SycamoreL3-210-40-1
    4/5at MasonL2-160-50-2
    4/7at Lakota EastW9-10 OT1-51-2
    4/9at SpringboroL2-151-61-2
    4/11Mount Notre DameW13-122-61-2
    4/14Oak HillsW16-43-62-2
    4/19at FairfieldW19-64-63-2
    4/21at SycamoreL2-184-73-3
    4/23at LebanonW15-125-73-3
    4/28Lakota EastW12-116-74-3
    5/2at Ursuline AcademyW14-137-74-3
    5/4MasonL4-177-84-4
    5/5at Oak HillsPPD
    5/10Fairfield
    3nd Ohio (OHSAA) State Tournament
    66 Division 1 Teams Competing
    5/TBATBA

     

    WP2Social Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com